1715 Crossbill Street Forney, TX $ 1,800
1715 Crossbill Street
$ 1,800
Share Save

1715 Crossbill Street

Forney, TX, 75126
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,522
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 1
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 2
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 3
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 4
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 5
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 6
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 7
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 8
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 9
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 10
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 11
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 12
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 13
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 14
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 15
1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Forney, TX

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,522 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Forney

County/Region

Kaufman

MLS | Web ID

21213439

Features
General
Lease Type Yearly 1 Year Plus
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds
School District Forney ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Falcon Hts Vlg 3
Transaction Type For Lease
County Kaufman
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take U.S. 80 Frontage Rd or W US Hwy 80 and Ranch Rd to Canyon Wren Dr take Falcon Hts Dr to Crossbill St
City Forney
High School North Forney
Elementary School Forney
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1715

Nearby
1003291 Elementary School
1875088 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,780 -1.66% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,810 -0.28% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,815 -0.27% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,820 -2.41% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,865 -6.05% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,985 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1715 Crossbill Street, Forney, TX, 75126 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1715 Crossbill Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 75126 which is in Forney, TX