3515 Fm 1750 Abilene, TX $ 218,500
3515 Fm 1750
$ 218,500
Share Save

3515 Fm 1750

Abilene, TX, 79602
$ 218,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,373

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,345

3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 1
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 2
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 3
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 4
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 5
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 6
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 7
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 8
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 9
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 10
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 11
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 12
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 13
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 14
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 15
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 16
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 17
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 18
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 19
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 20
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 21
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 22
3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Abilene, TX

for $218,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,373 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.75.

GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A HOME WITH SO MUCH POTENTIAL. THIS HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS BUT COULD BE MORE AND 2 FULL BATHS, A ENCLOSED SUNROOM, 3 CAR GARAGE, STORAGE AND IS IN THE WYLIE EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS, NO SURVEY, NO HOME WARRANTY.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 218,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,548

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Abilene

County/Region

Taylor

MLS | Web ID

21213415

Features
Interior
Interior Features Other
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Other
Utilities None
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Wylie ISD Taylor Co.
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1978
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions LOOP 322 TO FM 1750 SOUTH.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage Faces Side
Lot Size .5 to < 1 Acre
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3515
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pamela Yungblut

Listing Agent

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Senter, Realtors

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,891
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,345
Monthly Property Taxes
$546

Nearby
3364389 Elementary School
3676459 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $218,500 -5.00% Price Down
3/19/2026 $230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3515 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX, 79602 is a Single Family Home for sale at $218,500 with 2,373 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 3515 Fm 1750 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 79602 which is in Abilene, TX