16891 Buckwood Trail Splendora, TX $ 271,340
16891 Buckwood Trail
$ 271,340
New Construction
Share Save

16891 Buckwood Trail

Splendora, TX, 77327
$ 271,340
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,671

16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 1
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 2
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 3
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 4
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 5
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 6
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 7
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 8
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 9
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 10
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 11
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 12
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 13
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 14
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 15
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 16
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 17
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 18
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 19
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 20
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 21
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 22
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 23
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 24
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 25
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 26
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 27
16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX 77327 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Splendora, TX

for $271,340 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,880 square foot home was built in 2026.

NEW! Lennar Bristol Collection "Dashwood” Plan with Elevation “D” in Timbers Edge! This single-story home has a versatile layout with everything residents need to live comfortably. Attached to the foyer are two bedrooms, which share a full bathroom in the hall. Adjacent is a study and down the hall is the open-concept kitchen, dining room and family room with a covered patio attached. In the back of the home is the owner’s suite which features a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 271,340

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Splendora

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

92699576

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 2300
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Travel Northbound on HWY 59 from Houston Exit HWY 242 Turn Left on 242 drive 4.8 miles on 242 and take a right turn on Canopies Parkway after a quarter mile turn left on Sweet Acacia Lane then take your first left on Buckwood Trail
High School SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL
City Splendora
Disclosures Other
Association Name Timbers Edge Community Assoc.
High School District 47 - Splendora
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School TIMBER LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPLENDORA JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Cleveland Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/texas/houston/splendora/timbers-edge/bristol-coastline-collections/dashwood/23229702314/virtual-tour
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 47 - Splendora
Elementary School District 47 - Splendora
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 002 BLK 003 LOT 014
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1880

Affordability Calculator

$1,671
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,671

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$271,340 -1.67% Price Down
4/30/2026$275,940 -1.60% Price Down
4/27/2026$280,440 -1.58% Price Down
4/23/2026$284,940 -2.06% Price Down
4/16/2026$290,940 -1.52% Price Down
4/13/2026$295,440 -1.75% Price Down
4/9/2026$300,690 -1.52% Price Down
4/6/2026$305,340 -1.50% Price Down
4/3/2026$309,990 -5.20% Price Down
3/19/2026$326,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

16891 Buckwood Trail, Splendora, TX, 77327 is a Single Family Home for sale at $271,340 with 1,880 sqft. 16891 Buckwood Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77327 which is in Splendora, TX