874 Rebus Avenue SW Palm Bay, FL $ 289,888
874 Rebus Avenue SW
$ 289,888
New Construction
Share Save

874 Rebus Avenue SW

Palm Bay, FL, 32908
$ 289,888
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

874 Rebus Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 1
874 Rebus Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $289,888 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,477 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well-equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen stands out with its beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and dishwasher. The serene primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient two-car garage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows. A one-year limited home warranty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1072394

Features
General
Living Area 1477
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Ranch
Additional Parcels Description 2904026
County Brevard
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Port Malabar Unit 36
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head toward Helen St NE Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto Minton Rd Turn right onto Malabar Rd SW Turn left onto Garvey Rd Turn right onto Harper Blvd SW Turn left onto Rebus Ave
High School Heritage
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 345 - SW Palm Bay
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jupiter
Middle/Junior High School Central
MLS Area Minor 345 - SW Palm Bay
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785

Nearby
4766461 Elementary School
4757820 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$289,888 -1.70% Price Down
5/11/2026$294,888 -3.94% Price Down
5/8/2026$306,990 0.03% Price Up
4/4/2026$306,888 -1.95% Price Down
3/19/2026$312,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

874 Rebus Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL, 32908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,888 with 1,477 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 874 Rebus Avenue SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32908 which is in Palm Bay, FL