115 Camelot Drive Goose Creek, SC $ 294,900
115 Camelot Drive
$ 294,900
Share Save

115 Camelot Drive

Goose Creek, SC, 29445
$ 294,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 1
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 2
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 3
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 4
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 5
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 6
115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Goose Creek, SC

for $294,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1972.

Move-In Ready with Hardwood Floors, Large Backyard & NO HOA 3 Bedrooms / 1.5 Bathrooms Original Hardwood Floors Large Fenced Backyard 1 Car Garage Updated Kitchen Washer, Dryer & Refrigerator Convey Seller Offering $2,000 Toward Closing Costs 1 Year Home Warranty Included Move-In ReadyA clean, well-maintained home with space, character, and practical features buyers are looking for.Listing agent related to seller. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Goose Creek

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26007729

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Camelot Village
Status Active
Directions Down 52 Left On Evatt Dr Right On Camelot Home On Left
High School Goose Creek
City Goose Creek
MLS Area 73 - G. Cr./M. Cor. Hwy 17A-Oakley-Hwy 52
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Westview
Middle/Junior High School Westview
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities Berkeley Elect Co-Op City of Goose Creek
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 1972
Community Features Park
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No Shed(s)
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 1
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/115-camelot-drive-goose-creek-sc/ssqy58n3kgsqt/
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Combo Other
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Laundry Living/Dining Combo Other (Use Remarks)
Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Parking Features 1 Car Garage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Building Area Total 1100
Covered Spaces 1
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Total Parking 1
Fencing Privacy Wood
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary Ann Meyers Charleston Realty Inc.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,816
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816

Nearby
4142849 Elementary School
4767950 Middle School
Goose Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$294,900 -1.34% Price Down
3/31/2026$298,900 -2.64% Price Down
3/19/2026$307,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

115 Camelot Drive, Goose Creek, SC, 29445 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 1,100 sqft. 115 Camelot Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 29445 which is in Goose Creek, SC