4151 Storey Lane Concord, CA $ 1,159,000
4151 Storey Lane
$ 1,159,000
Share Save

4151 Storey Lane

Concord, CA, 94518
$ 1,159,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,146

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,136

4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 1
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 2
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 3
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 4
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 5
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 6
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 7
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 8
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 9
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 10
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 11
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 12
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 13
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 14
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 15
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 16
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 17
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 18
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 19
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 20
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 21
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 22
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 23
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 24
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 25
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 26
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 27
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 28
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 29
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 30
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 31
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 32
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 33
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 34
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 35
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 36
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 37
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 38
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 39
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 40
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 41
4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA 94518 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Concord, CA

for $1,159,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,146 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.26.

This beautiful single-story home has been lovingly maintained and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,146 sq. ft. of living space on an 11,480-level lot. Formal living and dining rooms feature chandeliers. Spacious open-concept family room with a gas fireplace and large nook area. All new interior paint. Dual pane windows and hardwood floors. Updated bathrooms and new lighting fixtures. Two car-garage. The front and back yards of this wonderful home were professionally landscaped and meticulously maintained. Entertain or simply relax in this beautiful oasis, which features a fountain, gazebo and multiple fruit trees. New side wood fence. Minutes to Concord and Pleasant Hill BART, easy access to freeways, De La Salle and Carondelet High Schools, shopping centers, restaurants, Lime Ridge Hiking Trails, and a neighborhood park with tennis courts and an Olympic-size swimming pool.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,159,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Concord

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41127790

Features
General
Living Area 2146
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Possible Pool Site
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1980
Electric No Solar 220 Volts in Kitchen
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Cowell Road to Kaski Lane to Storey Lane..
City Concord
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 11480
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Breakfast Nook
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Family Room Gas Raised Hearth
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Screens Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Breakfast Nook Tile Counters Dishwasher Double Oven Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Back Yard Front Yard Side Yard Sprinklers Automatic Sprinklers Front Landscape Back Landscape Front Private Entrance
Fencing Fenced Wood
Parking Features Attached Int Access From Garage Side Yard Access Garage Faces Front Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Premium Lot Back Yard Front Yard Landscaped Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11480
Building Area Total 2146
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$7,136
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,136

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,159,000 -1.70% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,179,000 -1.67% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4151 Storey Lane, Concord, CA, 94518 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,159,000 with 2,146 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 4151 Storey Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 94518 which is in Concord, CA