3464 Colt Drive Ypsilanti, MI $ 570,000
3464 Colt Drive
$ 570,000
Share Save

3464 Colt Drive

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 570,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,669

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 20
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 21
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 22
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 23
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 24
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 25
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 26
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 27
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 28
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 29
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 30
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 31
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 32
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 33
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 34
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 35
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 36
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 37
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 38
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 39
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 40
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 41
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 42
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 43
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 44
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 45
3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $570,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,669 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.26.

Price improvement. This is a rare opportunity to buy a home in Washtenaw County with a first floor primary suite. This is one of the most exceptional ranch styled homes located in the prestigious Arbor Oaks community. Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this Pulte home offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and everyday living. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an expansive open-concept layout, rich wood flooring, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home--featuring a beautiful quartz island, stainless steel appliances and happiness throughout. The main-level primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, an oversized glass-enclosed shower, and a spacious walk-in closet designed for both organization. and style. Perfectly positioned just around the hall from the other two main level bedrooms.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 570,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,837

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

26010698

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Garage Door Opener Center Island Pantry
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Pantry True
See more
General
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Cable Connected High-Speed Internet
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 275.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Other Snow Removal Lawn/Yard Care Cable/Satellite
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 1
Township Ypsilanti City
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Ypsilanti
High School District Milan
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11171.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash FHA VA Loan Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5837.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.apphotoandvideo.com/order/92fbfa6f-2ab8-4b6b-5bb0-08de80e0c896
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 233289
Legal Description NEW CONDOMINIUM L5420 P387 04/19/2021 UNIT 43 ARBOR OAKS SPLIT ON 05/04/2021 FROM L -12-26-300-031;
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached
Lot Features Sidewalk Site Condo
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.26
Spa N
Building Area Total 1669.0
Lot Dimensions x
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3464

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$486

Nearby
3862096 Elementary School
3862100 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$570,000 -4.20% Price Down
5/5/2026$595,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/23/2026$609,000 -10.44% Price Down
3/19/2026$680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3464 Colt Drive, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Single Family Home for sale at $570,000 with 1,669 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 3464 Colt Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI