1004 Mccullough Street Lansing, MI $ 99,900
1004 Mccullough Street
$ 99,900
Share Save

1004 Mccullough Street

Lansing, MI, 48912
$ 99,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 1
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 2
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 3
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 4
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 5
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 6
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 7
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 8
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 9
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 10
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 11
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 12
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 13
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 14
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 15
1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI 48912 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Lansing, MI

for $99,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,267 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.07.

This two-bedroom home has been completely updated and is move-in ready. Through the front door, beautiful, brand new Sandy vinyl plank flooring spans the entire interior, including the absolutely massive upper level that encompasses the entire second floor. Each of the bedrooms on the main floor features closets. Through the living room, a brand new kitchen awaits, featuring all new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The main floor is rounded out by a completely updated bathroom that includes a new vanity, medicine cabinet, a new shower surround, and a new toilet. New doors, new windows—including in the basement—and new light fixtures—including modern recessed lighting—span the entire property. This home is made to last with a newer roof, a one-car garage, updated electrical, brand new plumbing, a new water heater, and a new furnace. The exterior of this home has seen fresh paint on the porch and new stone laid in the driveway. This one absolutely will not last long. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,536

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

294559

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1924
Township Lansing City
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Primary Investment
County Ingham
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Excelsior
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions E Malcolm X to McCullough house on right
City Lansing
High School District Lansing
Zoning Description Zoning
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.2
Tax Annual Amount 1536
Standard Status Active
Legal Description E 88.75 FT LOT 365 EXCELSIOR LAND COMPANYS SUB
See more
Interior
Basement Block
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 747
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.07
Building Area Total 1267
Lot Dimensions 33x88.75
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Foundation Area 520

Affordability Calculator

$743
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$99,900 -1.48% Price Down
4/25/2026$101,400 -0.49% Price Down
4/9/2026$101,900 -0.97% Price Down
3/31/2026$102,900 -1.91% Price Down
3/24/2026$104,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/19/2026$107,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1004 Mccullough Street, Lansing, MI, 48912 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 1,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1004 Mccullough Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 48912 which is in Lansing, MI