360 E Tuttle Road # 183 Ionia, MI $ 39,900
360 E Tuttle Road # 183
$ 39,900
Share Save

360 E Tuttle Road # 183

Ionia, MI, 48846
$ 39,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 1
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 2
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 3
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 4
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 5
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 6
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 7
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 8
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 9
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 10
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 11
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 12
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 13
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 14
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 15
360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Ionia, MI

for $39,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.1.

VERY WELL KEPT ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH 16X80 MOBILE HOME LOCATED IN CANTERBURY PARK ESTATES. THIS HOME HAS A COVERED PORCH, AND A BACK DECK OFF OF THE DINING AREA. THE OPEN CONCEPT LIVING/KITCHEN/DINING OFFER LOTS OF ROOM AND THE GLASS DECO UPPER CABINETS AND RICH FOREST GREEN COUNTERTOPS GIVE IT STYLE. THERE IS PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND CUPBOARDS IN BOTH FULL BATHS.CANTERBURY ESTATES IS DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM IONIA HIGH SCHOOL AND RATHER ELEMENTARY. CANTERBURY BASE LOT RENT IS $625 WITH ADDED FEES FOR TRASH, SEWER AND WATER, AND OPTIONAL INTERNET ALL IN FOR $741.00 A MONTH TOTAL. THIS MEANS ALL YOU HAVE TO PAY FOR IS THE ELECTRICITY BILL! THE PARK FEATURES AN INGROUND POOL, BASKETBALL COURTS, CLUBHOUSE, PLAYGROUND, AND BIG LOTS TO ENJOY TIME OUTSIDE WHILE AT HOME WITH THE CONVENIENCE OF SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS WITHIN BLOCKS OF YOUR HOME. THIS HOME IS LOCATED TOWARDS THE BACK, SO MORE PRIVACY.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 39,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Ionia

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70520350

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ionia (34020)
Primary City Ionia
Directions FROM I-96 TAKE THE IONIA EXIT AND HEAD NORTH TO IONIA ON STATE RD. TURN RIGHT ON TUTTLE RD. AND CANTERBURY IS 1/16 OF A MILE ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF TUTTLE DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE IONIA HIGH SCHOOL.
City Ionia
School District Ionia County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description MANUFACTURER FAIRMONT MODEL KINGSLEY SERIAL #MY99107587K
DOM 42
Postal Code 48846
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 31.17
Public Remarks VERY WELL KEPT ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH 16X80 MOBILE HOME LOCATED IN CANTERBURY PARK ESTATES. THIS HOME HAS A COVERED PORCH
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 16x80
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$246
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246

Nearby
2941498 Elementary School
2941501 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$39,900 -8.28% Price Down
3/19/2026$43,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

360 E Tuttle Road # 183, Ionia, MI, 48846 is a Single Family Home for sale at $39,900 with 1,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 360 E Tuttle Road # 183 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 48846 which is in Ionia, MI