8852 CUMBRIA Court Jacksonville, FL $ 284,000
8852 CUMBRIA Court
$ 284,000
Share Save

8852 CUMBRIA Court

Jacksonville, FL, 32219
$ 284,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,749

8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 1
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 2
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 3
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 4
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 5
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 6
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 7
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 8
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 9
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 10
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 11
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 12
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 13
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 14
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 15
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 16
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 17
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 18
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 19
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 20
8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL 32219 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $284,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,856 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.56.

Come see 8852 Cumbria Ct, recently enhanced with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances and a central island. The primary bathroom provides double sinks, complemented by a walk in closet in the primary bedroom. A convenient patio extends the usable outdoor area. Don't miss out on this gem! Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,507

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2135709

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Other Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 386.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Other
Parcel Number 0040253725
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name St James Place
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head toward New Kings Rd. Continue onto Garden St. Turn left onto Cumbria Blvd. Turn right onto Cumbria Ct
High School Jean Ribault
City Jacksonville
Association Name St James Place Homeowners Association Inc
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 081-Marietta/Whitehouse/Baldwin/Garden St
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 24393.6
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Samuel A. Hull
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2507.42
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Jean Ribault
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 081-Marietta/Whitehouse/Baldwin/Garden St
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.56
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8852

Affordability Calculator

$1,958
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,749
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
3385727 Elementary School
308310 Middle School
Jean Ribault High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$284,000 -3.40% Price Down
4/16/2026$294,000 -1.34% Price Down
3/19/2026$298,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8852 CUMBRIA Court, Jacksonville, FL, 32219 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,000 with 1,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 8852 CUMBRIA Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 32219 which is in Jacksonville, FL