1304 Gulfport Street Birmingham, AL $ 35,000
1304 Gulfport Street
$ 35,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1304 Gulfport Street

Birmingham, AL, 35224
$ 35,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

1304 Gulfport Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $35,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 944 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.21.

Yes, opportunities still abound in today's market! Don't miss this opportunity to own this cute, two bedroom, one level home that's perfect for investors, looking to flip, or buy & hold; or, if you're a first time buyer with hopes of renovating and making this your home, you don't want to miss this opportunity, or maybe even moving down, this one's for you. Location offers quick access to all amenities, freeways, shopping and downtown Birmingham. This can be your own home as is so you can make it the way you want to in the heart of old world Birmingham. Don't miss this, call today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21447081

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Textured Walls
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1915
Subdivision WYLAM AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Mulga Wylam
Primary City Birmingham
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash FHA203 Rehab
Elementary School WYLAM
Middle School GREEN ACRES
Legal Description LOT 2 BLK 1 J H EDWARDS SUR LESS ST R O W
DOM 58
Postal Code 35224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 37.08
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216

Nearby
579280 Elementary School
579397 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$35,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1304 Gulfport Street, Birmingham, AL, 35224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 944 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1304 Gulfport Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 35224 which is in Birmingham, AL