206 Landover Drive Richlands, NC $ 359,900
206 Landover Drive
$ 359,900
Share Save

206 Landover Drive

Richlands, NC, 28574
$ 359,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,485

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 1
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 2
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 3
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 4
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 5
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 6
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 7
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 8
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 9
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 10
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 11
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 12
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 13
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 14
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 15
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 16
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 17
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 18
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 19
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 20
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 21
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 22
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 23
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 24
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 25
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 26
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 27
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 28
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 29
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 30
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 31
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 32
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 33
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 34
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 35
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 36
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 37
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 38
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 39
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 40
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 41
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 42
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 43
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 44
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 45
206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC 28574 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Richlands, NC

for $359,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,485 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offering approximately 2,612 sq ft and situated on a .36-acre lot at the end of the block with a wooded lot next door for added privacy. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features a walk-in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Recent updates include fresh interior paint within the last year, refinished cabinetry, and new tile flooring. The versatile layout also includes a large upstairs loft perfect for a media room, second living area, or play space, along with a bonus room ideal for a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious fenced backyard featuring a large patio, two pergolas, and a 10x16 storage shed. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, refrigerator included, no HOA, and no flood insurance required. A one-year home warranty is also included for added peace of mind. Home is now vacant, go and show!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Richlands

County/Region

Onslow

MLS | Web ID

100561296

Features
General
Living Area 2485.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle Composition
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Cooktop Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning R-15
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2018
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 43a-309
County Onslow
Operating Expense 0.0
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Jacksonville take US-258 N toward Richlands. Turn left onto Catherine Lake Rd (NC-111) then right onto Bannermans Mill Rd. Turn left onto Wheaton Dr then right onto Landover Dr. Home will be dow
High School Richlands
City Richlands
High School District Onslow
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 329657
Legal Description TRIFIELD EST S3 P5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Tray Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Walk-in Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Family Room Dining Room Dining Area Loft
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2400 - 2599
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding
Fencing Full Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Paved Garage6
Lot Features Dead End
Water Source County Water
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.36
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2485
Lot Dimensions 80 X 195 X 80 X 19
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 206

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216

Nearby
4736717 Elementary School
4737293 Middle School
Richlands High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$359,000 -1.10% Price Down
4/2/2026$363,000 -1.36% Price Down
3/19/2026$368,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

206 Landover Drive, Richlands, NC, 28574 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 2,485 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 206 Landover Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 28574 which is in Richlands, NC