15030 Clear Spring Road Williamsport, MD $ 300,000
15030 Clear Spring Road
$ 300,000
Share Save

15030 Clear Spring Road

Williamsport, MD, 21795
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 1
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 2
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 3
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 4
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 5
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 6
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 7
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 8
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 9
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 10
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 11
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 12
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 13
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 14
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 15
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 16
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 17
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 18
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 19
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 20
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 21
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 22
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 23
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 24
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 25
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 26
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 27
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 28
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 29
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 30
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 31
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 32
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 33
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 34
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 35
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 36
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 37
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 38
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 39
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 40
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 41
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 42
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 43
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 44
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 45
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 46
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 47
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 48
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 49
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 50
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 51
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 52
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 53
15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD 21795 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Williamsport, MD

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.45.

Welcome to 15030 Clear Spring Rd in Williamsportwhere modern updates meet peaceful country living. This beautifully improved 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home sits on a scenic lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Step inside to a completely updated interior featuring a brand-new kitchen with modern finishes and a fully renovated bathroom. The home offers bright, inviting living spaces and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2020, new well equipment, and a newly installed sidewalk. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with solar panels, keeping electric costs impressively lowtypically ranging from just $10 to $110 per month, with an approximate solar payment of $230/month. Enjoy the quiet surroundings with plenty of outdoor space to relax, entertain, or simply take in the views. Conveniently located near commuter routes, shopping, and dining, this home offers the best of both worldsprivacy and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready, energy-efficient homeschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,212

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Williamsport

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2035044

Features
General
Living Area 1680
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RV
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 15030 CLEAR SPRING RD
City WILLIAMSPORT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19798.00
Tax Annual Amount 2212.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.86
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 560
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15030

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$184

Nearby
3534282 Elementary School
3536038 Middle School
Williamsport High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$300,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/19/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15030 Clear Spring Road, Williamsport, MD, 21795 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 15030 Clear Spring Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 21795 which is in Williamsport, MD