7850-B E Shore Road Pasadena, MD $ 425,000
7850-B E Shore Road
$ 425,000
Share Save

7850-B E Shore Road

Pasadena, MD, 21122
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 1
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 2
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 3
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 4
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 5
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 6
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 7
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 8
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 9
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 10
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 11
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 12
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 13
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 14
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 15
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 16
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 17
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 18
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 19
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 20
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 21
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 22
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 23
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 24
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 25
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 26
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 27
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 28
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 29
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 30
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 31
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 32
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 33
7850-B E Shore Road, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Pasadena, MD

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to Pasadena living at its best, where charm, space, and functionality all come together on a prime corner lot. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home checks every box and then some. From the moment you arrive, the adorable front porch sets the tone, inviting, warm, and the perfect spot to start or end your day. Step inside and youll find a bright, open layout featuring a gorgeous white kitchen that steals the show, complete with a custom walk-in pantry thats both stunning and incredibly practical. Whether youre hosting or just living everyday life, this space delivers. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, while the fully finished basement adds even more flexibility with a full bathroom and dedicated laundry area, perfect for guests, extra living space, or your ideal hangout zone. Out back, youll love the fully fenced yard, a large deck built for entertaining, and off-street parking, a rare and valuable bonus in this area. This one has the space, the upgrades, and the location, and its ready for its next owner to move right in.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,103

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2139632

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 89
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Take MD 648. Turn right onto Catherine Ave Turn right onto 213th St Arrive at destination on left
City PASADENA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4103.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.97
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREEN HAVEN
Tax Lot 7
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1320
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 528
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 141700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7850

Affordability Calculator

$2,959
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$342

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$425,000 Listed Price