3436 Milton Avenue University Park, TX $ 4,650
3436 Milton Avenue
$ 4,650
Share Save

3436 Milton Avenue

University Park, TX, 75205
$ 4,650
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,700
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 1
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 2
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 3
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 4
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 5
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 6
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 7
3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX 75205 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in University Park, TX

for $4,650 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,700 square foot property was built in 1934 on a lot size of 0.167.

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully updated, single-level residence in the heart of University Park—just steps from SMU and Snider Plaza. This thoughtfully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, walkability, and low-maintenance living in one of Dallas’ most sought-after neighborhoods. Inside, an open and functional layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, built-in cabinetry, and full-size appliances including refrigerator, washer, and dryer. All three bedrooms feature efficient layouts with excellent storage, while both bathrooms are tastefully updated with clean, modern finishes. Additional highlights include wood and tile flooring throughout, central HVAC, tankless water heater, and energy-efficient upgrades. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch and reserved off-street parking—an uncommon advantage in this location. Each unit is separately metered for utilities, offering flexibility and control. Location is the true standout: walk to SMU campus, restaurants, coffee shops, and retail at Snider Plaza in minutes. This is one of the few true “park-and-live-walk-everywhere” rental options in University Park.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,650

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Spanish,Traditional

Lot Size

0.167

Year Built

1934

Town/City

University Park

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21213184

Features
Interior
Interior Features High Speed Internet Available
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric
Lease Type Six Month Yearly
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road City Sewer City Water
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed No Pets Allowed
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions No Pets No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds
School District Highland Park ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1934
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Mockingbird go north on Hillcrest to Milton Right on Milton to 3436 Milton Avenue.
City University Park
Elementary School Name University
High School Highland Park
Elementary School University
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Fencing None
Soil Type Unknown
Parking Features Assigned Tandem
Structural Style Attached or 1/2 Duplex
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3436

Nearby
3950375 Elementary School
3672493 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$4,650 -6.06% Price Down
4/8/2026$4,950 -2.94% Price Down
3/19/2026$5,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3436 Milton Avenue, University Park, TX, 75205 is a Property for Rent at $4,650 with 1,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.167. 3436 Milton Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1934. The property's zip code is 75205 which is in University Park, TX