133 Regent Place Woodstock, GA $ 360,000
133 Regent Place
$ 360,000
Share Save

133 Regent Place

Woodstock, GA, 30188
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 1
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 2
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 3
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 4
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 5
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 6
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 7
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 8
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 9
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 10
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 11
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 12
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 13
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 14
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 15
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 16
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 17
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 18
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 19
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 20
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 21
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 22
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 23
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 24
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 25
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 26
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 27
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 28
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 29
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 30
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 31
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 32
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 33
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 34
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 35
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 36
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 37
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 38
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 39
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 40
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 41
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 42
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 43
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 44
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 45
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 46
133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Woodstock, GA

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,776 square foot townhouse was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.032.

Updated, well maintained, and ideally positioned in one of Woodstock's most convenient locations. Welcome to 133 Regent Place in the Regent at Weatherstone community, an impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering approximately 1,770 square feet of refined, low-maintenance living just minutes from downtown Woodstock with seamless access to Highway 92. Thoughtfully updated with long-term value in mind, this home features a new HVAC system (2025), stainless steel kitchen appliances (2025), and water heater (2024), along with fresh interior paint in 2026. The roof remains in excellent condition(maybe 2019), providing added confidence in the home's overall care and upkeep. The main level is designed for both comfort and style, featuring deluxe laminate flooring, an open, light-filled layout, and a fireplace that creates a warm, inviting focal point. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, enhanced by contemporary lighting and ceiling fans throughout. Dining area with modern lighting and a seamless walk-out to the private patio, creating an easy flow for everyday living and outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a sense of retreat with custom built-in cabinetry, delivering both elevated design and practical storage. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and an upper-level laundry room provide convenience and functionality for everyday living. A rare two-car garage adds to the home's appeal, offering both storage and ease of access. Residents of Weatherstone enjoy access to well-maintained community amenities, including a pool, pickleball courts, and recreation spaces, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, and the charm of downtown Woodstock. A well-executed blend of thoughtful updates, functional design, and location-driven convenience, ready for its next owner. Ask about our referral 1% Buyer Buy Down Rate!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,890

Style

Other, Traditional

Lot Size

0.032

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Woodstock

County/Region

Cherokee

MLS | Web ID

10713734

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 2200
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Reserve Fund Swimming Tennis Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick Concrete
Year Built 2002
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Tennis Court(s) Near Public Transport Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Cherokee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Weatherstone
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School River Ridge
City Woodstock
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1393.92
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Little River
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3890
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Roommate Plan
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Other
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1776
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage Attached Basement Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Greenbelt Open Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1393.92
Building Area Total 1776
Lot Size Acres 0.032

Affordability Calculator

$2,541
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$324

Nearby
1925963 Elementary School
4133120 Middle School
River Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$360,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/27/2026$372,000 -2.11% Price Down
4/16/2026$380,000 1.60% Price Up
3/19/2026$374,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

133 Regent Place, Woodstock, GA, 30188 is a Townhouse for sale at $360,000 with 1,776 sqft and a lot size of 0.032. 133 Regent Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 30188 which is in Woodstock, GA