214 N Henry Street Stoneville, NC $ 369,900
214 N Henry Street
$ 369,900
Share Save

214 N Henry Street

Stoneville, NC, 27048
$ 369,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 3,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 1
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 2
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 3
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 4
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 5
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 6
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 7
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 8
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 9
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 10
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 11
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 12
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 13
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 14
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 15
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 16
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 17
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 18
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 19
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 20
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 21
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 22
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 23
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 24
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 25
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 26
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 27
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 28
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 29
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 30
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 31
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 32
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 33
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 34
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 35
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 36
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 37
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 38
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 39
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 40
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 41
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 42
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 43
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 44
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 45
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 46
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 47
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 48
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 49
214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC 27048 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Stoneville, NC

for $369,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,320 square foot home was built in 1917 on a lot size of 0.55.

Charming, fully remodeled home in the heart of Stoneville! Located just a few blocks from downtown, this spacious property offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Are you searching for a large home to raise your family? This is it! With an unbelievable amount of space, every room is generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility throughout. *PRICED AT JUST $111 PER SQUARE FOOT, THIS HOME OFFERS INCREDIBLE VALUE! YOU WILL BE HARD-PRESSED TO FIND THIS MUCH HOUSE FOR THE MONEY!* Featuring 5–6 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers room for everyone. The third level provides additional storage or potential living space, giving you even more options to make it your own. Outside, you’ll find multiple storage buildings, adding even more functionality and versatility. The possibilities are endless—don’t miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind property. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

House

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1917

Town/City

Stoneville

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

1212877

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dead Bolt(s)
Basement Cellar Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Keeping Room Living Room
Above Grade Finished Area 3320
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Connection Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Electric Water Heater
Zoning residential
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1917
Levels 2.5
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
County Rockingham
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Subdivision Name None
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on US220. Stoneville Exit. Right on 770E. Go through town and home is on the right.
City Stoneville
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 0
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Pool Y/N No
Porch Y/N Yes
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Circular Driveway Attached Carport
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3320
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Garage Description Attached Carport
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 214

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$369,900 -2.63% Price Down
4/30/2026$379,900 -1.30% Price Down
4/16/2026$384,900 -2.53% Price Down
4/9/2026$394,900 -1.25% Price Down
3/30/2026$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
3/19/2026$409,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 N Henry Street, Stoneville, NC, 27048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 3,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 214 N Henry Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1917. The property's zip code is 27048 which is in Stoneville, NC