1036 Seymour Ave # B Nashville, TN $ 2,900
1036 Seymour Ave # B
$ 2,900
Share Save

1036 Seymour Ave # B

Nashville, TN, 37206
$ 2,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 1
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 2
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 3
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 4
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 5
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 6
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 7
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 8
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 9
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 10
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 11
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 12
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 13
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 14
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 15
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 16
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 17
1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN 37206 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Nashville, TN

for $2,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot property was built in 1961.

***$1,000 off one full month’s rent with a lease start date in MAY*** Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex offering nearly 2,000 square feet of stylish living in the heart of East Nashville. Thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and abundant natural light, this home combines character, flexibility, and convenience in one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen with new appliances, beautiful hardwood floors upstairs, and modern luxury vinyl plank flooring downstairs. Large windows and contemporary lighting create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout the home, while the stunning spiral staircase adds a unique architectural touch connecting both levels. The downstairs level features two bedrooms, a private entrance, and a kitchenette-style wet bar, making it the perfect flex space for guests, a home office, studio, or additional living area. With separate entrances, the layout offers the comfort and privacy often found in a single-family home. The property also includes shared laundry, off-street parking with alley access, and heating and air conditioning in every room for year-round comfort. Located within walking distance to East Nashville favorites like Mas Tacos Por Favor and The Pharmacy Burger Parlor & Beer Garden, plus local shops, restaurants, and entertainment along McFerrin and Gallatin, this home is perfectly situated just 5 minutes from Ellington Parkway and only 10–15 minutes from Downtown Nashville.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3154842

Features
General
Living Area 2000
Garage Spaces 1
Year Built 1961
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions Get on I-440 Continue on I-440. Take I-24 W to Cleveland St. Take the Cleveland St exit from US-31E N/Ellington Pkwy Continue on Cleveland St. Drive to Seymour Ave
High School East Nashville Magnet High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Hattie Cotton Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Approximate
Middle/Junior High School East Nashville Magnet Middle
Ok to Lease Other
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Unassigned
Total Parking 1
Building Area Total 2000
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1036

Nearby
5368963 Elementary School
4341839 Middle School
East Nashville Magnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,700 -6.90% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,900 -4.92% Price Down
4/10/2026$3,050 -6.15% Price Down
4/7/2026$3,250 -5.80% Price Down
3/19/2026$3,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1036 Seymour Ave # B, Nashville, TN, 37206 is a Property for Rent at $2,900 with 2,000 sqft. 1036 Seymour Ave # B has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 37206 which is in Nashville, TN