366-368 Morrill Avenue Columbus, OH $ 324,900
366-368 Morrill Avenue
$ 324,900
Share Save

366-368 Morrill Avenue

Columbus, OH, 43207
$ 324,900
Bedrooms6 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 1
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 2
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 3
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 4
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 5
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 6
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 7
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 8
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 9
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 10
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 11
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 12
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 13
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 14
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 15
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 16
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 17
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 18
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 19
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 20
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 21
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 22
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 23
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 24
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 25
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 26
366-368 Morrill Avenue, Columbus, OH 43207 - Image 27

Multi-Family Home for sale in Columbus, OH

for $324,900 with 6 bedrooms. This home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.12.

Fully updated Merion Village duplex offering immediate income and real upside. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with modern kitchens, updated bathrooms, newer flooring, windows, HVAC, water heaters, and fixtures throughout. Unit 366 was leased at $1,275/month through April 2026, with market rent estimated around $1,400/month. Unit 368 has been owner occupied for the past two years and will be delivered vacant at closing, perfect for an owner occupant looking to offset their payment or an investor ready to place a new tenant at market rates. Tenants pay their own utilities, helping keep expenses manageable. Convenient location close to downtown Columbus, major highways, parks, dining, and shopping with strong rental demand. Back on the market on May 4, 2026 as buyer's loan was not approved.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,398

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

226008203

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Year Built 1910
Township None
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 33600.0
County Franklin
Net Operating Income 24483.0
Operating Expense 9117.0
Property Type Multi-Family
Status Active
City Columbus
High School District COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5398.0
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Senior Community None
New Construction None
New Financing Coventional True
Year Built Effective 2018
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Total Baths 0
Heating-Hot Water True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 366368

Affordability Calculator

$2,450
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
1421409 Elementary School
1421044 Middle School