4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 419,500
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE
$ 419,500
Share Save

4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 419,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,583

4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 16
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 17
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 18
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 19
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 20
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 21
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 22
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 23
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 24
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 25
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 26
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 27
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 28
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 29
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 30
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 31
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 32
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 33
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 34
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 35
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 36
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 37
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 38
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 39
4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $419,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.11.

one of the first things you notice is the space. This home finished in 2023, so you get the feel of new construction without the wait, the delays, or the added expense of finishing the backyard and window coverings. Those upgrades already sit in place.The layout makes daily life simple. Five bedrooms and three bathrooms give you flexibility for guests, a home office, hobbies, or multi generational living. The floor plan flows naturally from the kitchen into the living area, which keeps everyone connected.The kitchen draws attention right away. A large island sits in the center with plenty of prep space and seating. Stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, built in features, a farmhouse sink, and a pantry give you the setup people search for today. The kitchen opens directly into the

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,501

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1100150

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Refrigerated
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Possession Closing & Funding
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Range Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator
HOA Fee 30
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style A-Frame
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Mountain Hawk 23 Phase 1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation Water-Smart Landscaping
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Bernalillo US-550 N to NW Loop/Unser Rd. Turn left on Westphalia Blvd and immediate right on Unser Frontage Rd NE then left onto Columbine Rd NE and right onto Crowned Eagle Loop NE. 4293 will be on your right
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures RANM 2100 Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 160 - Rio Rancho North
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Vista Grande
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4501.24
Middle/Junior High School Mountain View
Property Condition Resale
Builder Name Hakes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Shower Only Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
Fencing Back Yard Wall
Parking Features Attached Finished Garage Garage
Lot Features Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2300
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$2,958
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,583
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
1197790 Elementary School
3774293 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$419,500 -0.12% Price Down
3/19/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,500 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 4293 Crowned Eagle Loop NE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM