117 Fox Valley Drive Alabaster, AL $ 750,000
117 Fox Valley Drive
$ 750,000
Share Save

117 Fox Valley Drive

Alabaster, AL, 35114
$ 750,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 1
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 2
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 3
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 4
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 5
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 6
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 7
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 8
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 9
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 10
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 11
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 12
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 13
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 14
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 15
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 16
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 17
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 18
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 19
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 20
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 21
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 22
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 23
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 24
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 25
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 26
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 27
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 28
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 29
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 30
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 31
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 32
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 33
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 34
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 35
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 36
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 37
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 38
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 39
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 40
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 41
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 42
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 43
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 44
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 45
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 46
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 47
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 48
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 49
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 50
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 51
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 52
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 53
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 54
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 55
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 56
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 57
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 58
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 59
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 60
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 61
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 62
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 63
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 64
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 65
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 66
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 67
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 68
117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL 35114 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $750,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,407 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 3.05.

NEVER BEFORE ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 117 Fox Valley Drive — a custom-built home on 3+ private acres in the highly sought-after Thompson School Zone! Properties with this combination of land, space, privacy, and flexibility are hard to find in Alabaster. Zoned agricultural in one of the only areas of Alabaster that allows chickens, farm animals, and more! Inside, you’ll find 9+ ft ceilings, a spacious layout, and quality craftsmanship throughout. The primary suite features a built-in vanity, heated jetted tub, and walk-in closets. Multiple bonus rooms, playrooms, a dedicated office/study, and a full in-law suite offer endless flexibility. Abundant storage throughout, oversized laundry room with utility sink, 4-car garage, full-length covered front and back porches, plus a rear deck. Major updates include roof, HVAC, and water heater replaced in 2024. Outside features a 30x40 plumbed barn, additional barn, two natural creeks, and a private pond for a peaceful, park-like setting!!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

3.05

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21447067

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window French Doors
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 860
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 4
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2006
Subdivision FOX VALLEY AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21447067
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CREEK VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Fox Valley Subdivision Amended Fox Valley Subdivis
DOM 44
Postal Code 35114
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 6
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name PRIVATE CREEK
Lot Size Area 3.05
Patio? No
Exterior Features Barn Workshop (EXTR) Porch

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
579388 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$750,000 -16.66% Price Down
4/1/2026$899,900 -2.71% Price Down
3/19/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Fox Valley Drive, Alabaster, AL, 35114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 3,407 sqft and a lot size of 3.05. 117 Fox Valley Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 35114 which is in Alabaster, AL