2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114 Port Charlotte, FL $ 99,500
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114
$ 99,500
Adult Community
Share Save

2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114

Port Charlotte, FL, 33952
$ 99,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 919

Monthly Estimate*

$ 613

2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 1
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 2
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 3
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 4
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 5
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 6
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 7
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 8
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 9
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 10
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 11
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 12
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 13
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 14
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 15
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 16
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 17
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 18
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 19
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 20
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 21
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 22
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 23
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 24
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 25
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 26
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 27
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 28
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 29
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 30
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 31
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 32
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 33
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 34
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 35
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 36
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 37
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 38
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 39
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 40
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 41
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 42
2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $99,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 919 square foot condo was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.02.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first-floor condo located in a resort-style 55+ community in Port Charlotte. Perfectly positioned just steps from one of the heated pools, this unit offers convenient back door access and a private patio with a peaceful, park-like view—ideal for morning coffee or relaxing with friends. The community features exceptional amenities including two heated pools, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, billiards, and beautifully maintained green spaces with seating, grills, and a fire table—all designed for low-maintenance living. Importantly, there are currently no special assessments associated with repairs from previous years. The only current expense is a $1,000 elevator update and the seller is responsible for that fee. The HOA is financially strong with no debt—helping keep ownership costs predictable. Financial statements are available upon request. Many condominium buildings do not have such a strong financial history! Recent updates include a new dishwasher, new electric panel, new water heater, updated ceiling fans with lights, added shelving in linen closets, fresh interior paint, new shut-off valves, window treatments (with blackout curtains), regularly serviced AC, and the TV in Bedroom 2 conveys. The building has also undergone sewer line improvements, with new hallway carpeting coming soon. Inside, the condo is move-in ready with stylish vinyl laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, and full-size appliances. Both bathrooms have been modernized with walk-in showers. Storage is abundant with a private locked breezeway closet and additional storage in the deeded covered parking space, which is constructed of solid block and includes a bike storage area. The $471 monthly fee covers community pool and maintenance, recreational facilities, water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior and grounds maintenance, maintenance repairs, and professional on-site management. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the library, and just 10 minutes from the waterfront charm of Punta Gorda, this condo offers an outstanding opportunity for affordable, low-maintenance Florida living with exceptional amenities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,330

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

C7523530

Roof Membrane
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RMF15
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Repairs Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
View Garden Pool
Levels One
Unit Number 114
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Charlotte
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name ESSEX HOUSE
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 41 and Harborview north on Tamiami Trail to right on Harbor Blvd. Turn left on Brinson and take the first right into Charlotte Square. Turn right and pass Hampshire House on the right. Turn left into the parking lot for Essex House.
City PORT CHARLOTTE
Association Name Gateway
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 33952 - Port Charlotte
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 951
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1330.63
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/C7523530
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 114
Legal Description EHC 000 0000 0114 ESSEX HOUSE UN 114 331/103 636/1898 1015/58 DC1684/662 PR99-248 1715/165 1715/166PS-9A 3170/977 3170/978PS-9A 3507/981 ASG3507/982-PS9A PR14-2035-RFK DC3894/1690-RFK OSA3935/1913 4008/588 ASG4008/589-PS9A L/E4950/2111-PS9A AFF333126 1
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 471
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Grill Sidewalk Storage Tennis Court(s)
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 951
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 919
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$723
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$613
Monthly Property Taxes
$111

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$99,500 -11.95% Price Down
3/19/2026$113,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114, Port Charlotte, FL, 33952 is a Condo for sale at $99,500 with 919 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2437 HARBOR BOULEVARD 114 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33952 which is in Port Charlotte, FL