7911 S 48th Lane Laveen, AZ $ 2,165
7911 S 48th Lane
$ 2,165
Share Save

7911 S 48th Lane

Laveen, AZ, 85339
$ 2,165
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 1,672
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 1
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 2
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 3
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 4
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 5
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 6
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 7
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 8
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 9
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 10
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 11
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 12
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 13
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 14
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 15
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 16
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 17
7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Laveen, AZ

for $2,165 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,672 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.15.

Limited-Time Offer: New lease admin fee waived with your signed lease! Discover this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home with 1,672 sq. ft. of space located in Laveen, AZ. This residence offers a spacious layout that accommodates your lifestyle needs.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,165

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Laveen

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7000733

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 3
Granite Countertops True
Kitchen Island True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2006
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name VILLAGES OF LAVEEN RANCH
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Cesar Chavez High School
City Laveen
Disclosures None
Association Name CHEATHAM FARMS
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6545.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Laveen Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Vista Del Sur Accelerated
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-20
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Laveen Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6545.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7911

Nearby
4326951 Elementary School
4328061 Middle School
Cesar Chavez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$2,165 -1.59% Price Down
4/8/2026$2,200 -1.79% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,240 -1.10% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,265 -1.95% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,310 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7911 S 48th Lane, Laveen, AZ, 85339 is a Property for Rent at $2,165 with 1,672 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 7911 S 48th Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 85339 which is in Laveen, AZ