8671 Blanche Road Ooltewah, TN $ 443,900
8671 Blanche Road
$ 443,900
Share Save

8671 Blanche Road

Ooltewah, TN, 37363
$ 443,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,426

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,733

8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 1
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 2
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 3
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 4
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 5
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 6
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 7
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 8
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 9
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 10
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 11
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 12
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 13
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 14
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 15
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 16
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 17
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 18
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 19
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 20
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 21
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 22
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 23
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 24
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 25
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 26
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 27
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 28
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 29
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 30
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 31
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 32
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 33
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 34
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 35
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 36
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 37
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 38
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 39
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 40
8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ooltewah, TN

for $443,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,426 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.2.

Tucked away in the heart of Ooltewah, this well-designed home offers the ease of main-level living with the added flexibility of bonus space upstairs. The main level features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, while the upper level includes a fourth bedroom, a full bathroom, and a bonus room--ideal for a home office, guest space, or playroom. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and opens to the eat-in breakfast area and spacious living room, where vaulted ceilings create a bright, open atmosphere. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard perfect for pets or outdoor gatherings, along with a small gardening shed for added storage or hobbies. Conveniently located and ready for its next owner, this home offers comfort, functionality, and everyday ease.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 443,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,638

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Ooltewah

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

20261404

Features
General
Living Area 2426
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Connected Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2012
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From 75N take exit 11 take a left onto Lee Hwy take a right onto Hunter Rd./Mountain View Rd.. Stay on Mountain View for about 3 miles until you reach the round about. Take left home on the right.
High School Ooltewah
City Ooltewah
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Ooltewah
Tax Annual Amount 1638.31
Middle/Junior High School Hunter
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/8671-blanche-rd-ooltewah-tn/eg20klqmcs05j/?utm_source=sfmc&utm_campaign=Matterport_Now_Live&utm_medium=email&utm_content=placard&dk=syhfqskkxblyt
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Tray Ceiling(s) Primary Downstairs Granite Counters Double Vanity Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Engineered Hardwood Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,870
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,733
Monthly Property Taxes
$137

Nearby
4793984 Elementary School
4793985 Middle School
Ooltewah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$443,900 -0.02% Price Down
4/29/2026$444,000 -0.11% Price Down
4/28/2026$444,500 -0.06% Price Down
3/27/2026$444,750 -0.06% Price Down
3/19/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8671 Blanche Road, Ooltewah, TN, 37363 is a Single Family Home for sale at $443,900 with 2,426 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 8671 Blanche Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 37363 which is in Ooltewah, TN