1734 Clifford Avenue Rochester, NY $ 109,900
1734 Clifford Avenue
$ 109,900
Share Save

1734 Clifford Avenue

Rochester, NY, 14609
$ 109,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 1
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 2
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 3
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 4
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 5
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 6
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 7
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 8
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 9
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 10
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 11
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 12
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 13
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 14
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 15
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 16
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 17
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 18
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 19
1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, NY

for $109,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,074 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.0337.

Welcome to 1734 Clifford Ave in Rochester, NY—a move-in ready home offering comfort, convenience, and a fresh start for its next owner. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home will be delivered vacant at closing, making it an ideal opportunity for homeowners looking to settle in right away. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with a spacious living area, an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday meals or entertaining, and three well-sized bedrooms that provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Off-street parking and low-maintenance vinyl siding add ease to everyday living. Conveniently located near downtown Rochester, Route 104, schools, shopping, and public transit, this home offers both accessibility and practicality. Whether you’re buying your first home or looking for a place to make your own, this property is ready to welcome you.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,539

Style

TwoStory

Lot Size

0.0337

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

R1666761

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Varies Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N No
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features InBasement
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Connected
Heating Gas ForcedAir
Utilities SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Appliances GasWaterHeater
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style TwoStory
Construction Materials VinylSiding
School District Rochester
Year Built 1910
Township Not Applicable
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Monroe
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name F X Gress
Garage Y/N No
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions North Goodman to Clifford
City Rochester
Senior Community Y/N No
High School District Rochester
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Rochester City-261400
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1466.0
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2539.0
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://listings.realtogs.com/sites/ekpnaxqp/unbranded https://listings.realtogs.com/sites/1734-clifford-ave-rochester-ny-14609-22982750/branded
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Rochester
Elementary School District Rochester
Tax Assessed Value 91600
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0.0
Tax Lot 33
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities ConcreteDriveway SeeRemarks
Parking Features NoGarage Driveway SharedDriveway
Lot Features NearPublicTransit Rectangular RectangularLot ResidentialLot
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.0337
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1074.0
Lot Dimensions 37X39
Lot Size Acres 0.0337
Waterfront Y/N No
Road Frontage Type CityStreet MainThoroughfare
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1734
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(585) 645-2689

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$888
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
1445827 Elementary School
1445318 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$109,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/19/2026$114,900 -3.85% Price Down
4/13/2026$119,500 -0.33% Price Down
3/19/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1734 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY, 14609 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,900 with 1,074 sqft and a lot size of 0.0337. 1734 Clifford Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 14609 which is in Rochester, NY