2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD Sun City Center, FL $ 379,990
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD
$ 379,990
Adult Community
Share Save

2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD

Sun City Center, FL, 33573
$ 379,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,487

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 1
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 2
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 3
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 4
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 5
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 6
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 7
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 8
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 9
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 10
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 11
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 12
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 13
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 14
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 15
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 16
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 17
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 18
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 19
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 20
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 21
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 22
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 23
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 24
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 25
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 26
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 27
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 28
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 29
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 30
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 31
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 32
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 33
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 34
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 35
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 36
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 37
2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL 33573 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sun City Center, FL

for $379,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,487 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.17.

Stunning Pool Oasis with Conservation Views in Sun City Center! Welcome to your private oasis in the peaceful Caloosa neighborhood. This 2-bedroom/2-bath Nassau model gem is the definition of Florida living, featuring a spacious split-plan design with soaring vaulted ceilings, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with tile in the wet areas. The heart of this home is the newly built (2024) Cody saltwater heated pool, including a full screen-enclosure and beautiful pavers. The fully glass-enclosed Florida room, featuring brand-new Anderson sliders (2024), flows directly into this stunning outdoor paradise, overlooking peaceful, uninterrupted conservation and side pond views. Outdoor living is elevated with a covered grill area. A Weber grill, storage for grilling utensils, a new refrigerator (2025), new storage for pool toys and accessories (2025), 2 chaise lounge chairs, 6 Adirondack chairs, 3 foot stools and 2 side tables are included with a full price offer. Inside, the master ensuite boasts dual walk-in closets, double sinks, and a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom also has a walk in closet. The Laundry room with a sink and a newer washer/dryer (12/2022) leads out to the two-car garage offering extra storage via side wall cabinets and pull-down stairs leading to attic storage. Additional perks include a newly re-screened front porch (2025), all new interior and exterior paint, and automatic irrigation system. Located in a sought-after golf cart community with low fees, you are close to I-75, within an hour of 3 international airports, major league sporting events, amusement parks , beautiful beaches, and top-tier amenities, including fitness centers, tennis, and over 200 clubs. Don't miss the opportunity to live in the best and most economical 55+, pet friendly community in Florida.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,990

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,869

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Sun City Center

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8487689

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Street Lights
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PD-MU
HOA Fee 269
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Recreational Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Screened
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Lighting Other Pool Alarm Salt Water Screen Enclosure
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1992
View Golf Course Pool Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Golf Carts OK Golf Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 150 PH
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I75 Exit 240A Head east on FL-674/Sun City Center Blvd toward the center of town then turn left onto E Del Webb Blvd.
City SUN CITY CENTER
Association Name Artemis Lifestyles Inc.
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7392
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4869
Home Warranty Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8487689
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 21
Legal Description SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 150 PHASE 1 UNIT 2 SECTION B LOT 21 BLOCK 3
Pet Size Limit Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 89.67
Additional Rooms Florida Room
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Split Bedroom Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other
Furnished Y/N Partially
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Rods Thermal Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Outdoor Grill Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Conservation Area Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7392
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2020
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,745
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$406

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$379,990 -1.17% Price Down
4/2/2026$384,500 -2.66% Price Down
3/19/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD, Sun City Center, FL, 33573 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,990 with 1,487 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2035 E DEL WEBB BOULEVARD has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 33573 which is in Sun City Center, FL