129 Rubicon Circle Danville, CA $ 799,950
129 Rubicon Circle
$ 799,950
Share Save

129 Rubicon Circle

Danville, CA, 94526
$ 799,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,287

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 1
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 2
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 3
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 4
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 5
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 6
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 7
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 8
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 9
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 10
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 11
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 12
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 13
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 14
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 15
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 16
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 17
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 18
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 19
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 20
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 21
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 22
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 23
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 24
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 25
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 26
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 27
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 28
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 29
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 30
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 31
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 32
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 33
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 34
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 35
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 36
129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Danville, CA

for $799,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,287 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Danville. This light-filled home features hardwood flooring, dual-pane windows, plantation shutters, and recessed dimmable lighting throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, newer appliances, and updated cherry cabinetry, with granite also featured in the bathrooms and primary shower. Enjoy a warm and inviting living space with a gas fireplace and custom built-in. Additional upgrades include solid wood doors, guest bedroom closet system, and new water heater. HOA includes water, garbage, pool, clubhouse, and landscaping. Ideally located near downtown Danville, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 799,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

ML82039319

Features
General
Living Area 1287
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof None
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 690
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Management Fee
Pool Features Community
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Property Subtype Condominium
County Contra Costa
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Danville
High School District San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
MLS Area Listing
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Microwave Oven Built-in
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Raised
Building Area Total 1287

Affordability Calculator

$4,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925

Nearby
2773319 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$799,950 -3.03% Price Down
3/30/2026$824,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

129 Rubicon Circle, Danville, CA, 94526 is a Condo for sale at $799,950 with 1,287 sqft. 129 Rubicon Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 94526 which is in Danville, CA