4 Commons Way Cartersville, GA $ 431,745
4 Commons Way
$ 431,745
New Construction
Share Save

4 Commons Way

Cartersville, GA, 30120
$ 431,745
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,658

4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 1
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 2
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 3
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 4
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 5
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 6
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 7
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 8
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 9
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 10
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 11
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 12
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 13
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 14
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 15
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 16
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 17
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 18
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 19
4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Cartersville, GA

for $431,745 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,220 square foot home was built in 2026.

Briar This beautifully designed two-story Briar floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Upon entry, you're welcomed by an elegant gallery foyer accompanied by a versatile flex space-perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, library, or additional living area to suit your lifestyle. Continuing through the home, the gallery leads into a bright and inviting main living area featuring a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and great room. The thoughtfully designed kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a large walk-in pantry, and convenient access to the outdoor patio-ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. A powder room is conveniently located on the main level, along with a mudroom off the garage providing additional storage and organization. Tucked privately off the great room, the staircase leads to the second floor where all bedrooms are located. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious bathroom with a separate water closet and an oversized walk-in closet. The centrally located laundry room adds everyday convenience for all bedrooms. Sample images shown. Home is currently under construction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 431,745

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cartersville

County/Region

Bartow

MLS | Web ID

10713454

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Other
Cooling Central Air Electric Other
Utilities Electricity Available Other Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Microwave Other Refrigerator
HOA Fee 450
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Open Access Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 North toward Marietta Chattanooga. Take exit 283 onto Allatoona Rd toward Emerson. Turn left onto Old Allatoona Rd. Turn left onto Old Mill Rd. Turn right onto Douthit Ferry Rd and destination is on the right.
High School Cartersville
City Cartersville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Cartersville
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 10
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room Other
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2220
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Pantry Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2220
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,659
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,658
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
1926398 Elementary School
4133445 Middle School
Cartersville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$431,745 0.21% Price Up
3/19/2026$430,845 Listed Price

Map

See all

4 Commons Way, Cartersville, GA, 30120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $431,745 with 2,220 sqft. 4 Commons Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30120 which is in Cartersville, GA