217 NW 20th Avenue Cape Coral, FL $ 43,500
217 NW 20th Avenue
$ 43,500
Share Save

217 NW 20th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 43,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 268

217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $43,500. The lot size is 0.47.

Build Your Dream Home — 217 NW 20th Ave, Cape Coral, FL - Priced to sell, this cleared residential lot is being offered in a highly desirable and established NW Cape Coral neighborhood. With approximately 10,449 square feet of space, lot presents the perfect canvas for a spacious new home. The property is construction-ready, with easy access to electric and located outside of a flood zone. Its generous frontage offers design flexibility, providing ample room for a pool, outdoor living areas, and more. Situated on a quiet residential street, the lot is conveniently close to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, with quick access to Gulf waterways. Ideal for investors, builders, or future homeowners, this expansive parcel offers exceptional development potential in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing cities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 43,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,092

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.47

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026013404

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Not Available Water Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Property Subtype Residential
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Land
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction West
Status Active
Directions North on Chiquita left on Embers pwky rt on N.W 19th place west on N.W. 1st terr N on n.w. 20th ave
City Cape Coral
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-D
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1092.87
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026013404
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 11
Property Sub Type Additional Residential Unimproved Land
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 51 BLK 3730 PB 19 PG 4 LOTS 13 + 14
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared Rectangular Lot
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 0.47
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$359
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$268
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$43,500 -3.33% Price Down
3/27/2026$45,000 -50.00% Price Down
3/19/2026$90,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

217 NW 20th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Lots and Land for sale at $43,500 with a lot size of 0.47. 217 NW 20th Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL