434 Woodtrace Dr Clarksville, TN $ 344,900
434 Woodtrace Dr
$ 344,900
Share Save

434 Woodtrace Dr

Clarksville, TN, 37042
$ 344,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,085

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 1
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 2
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 3
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 4
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 5
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 6
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 7
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 8
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 9
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 10
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 11
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 12
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 13
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 14
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 15
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 16
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 17
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 18
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 19
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 20
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 21
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 22
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 23
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 24
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 25
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 26
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 27
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 28
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 29
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 30
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 31
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 32
434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $344,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,085 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.29.

Spacious two-story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with attached 2 car garage truly checks all the boxes. This beautiful home sits on a large corner lot and has the most inviting front porch, perfect place to enjoy those spring nights. When you enter the home you will notice all the things, fresh paint , fire place , stainless steal appliances , white kitchen cabinets ,recessed lighting , customs closet inserts, plenty of storage closets , nice sized laundry room, brand new carpet in all the bedrooms. A Primary suite that offers a beautiful tray ceiling , huge walk in custom closet, attached bath with double sinks , shower / tub combo and a separate walk in shower. Step out back and notice the freshly painted deck , fire pit area, storage shed, and a privacy fence boarding the backyard.. making this home the perfect place to call home!!!!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 344,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,399

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3153272

Features
General
Living Area 2085
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 35
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2019
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions Fort Campbell Blvd to Charlemagne Blvd right onto Lafayette Rd left onto Kelsey drive Right on Ashley Oaks left onto Woodtrace Drive house will be on the right.
High School Northwest High School
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 4
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Liberty Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2399
Middle/Junior High School New Providence Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot 39
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2085
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Concrete
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 0.29
Building Area Total 2085
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 434

Affordability Calculator

$2,324
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
245351 Elementary School
4313262 Middle School
Northwest High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$344,900 -1.46% Price Down
3/19/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

434 Woodtrace Dr, Clarksville, TN, 37042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $344,900 with 2,085 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 434 Woodtrace Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 37042 which is in Clarksville, TN