220 Gamble Drive Carrollton, GA $ 489,900
220 Gamble Drive
$ 489,900
Share Save

220 Gamble Drive

Carrollton, GA, 30116
$ 489,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 1
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 2
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 3
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 4
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 5
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 6
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 7
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 8
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 9
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 10
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 11
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 12
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 13
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 14
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 15
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 16
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 17
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 18
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 19
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 20
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 21
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 22
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 23
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 24
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 25
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 26
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 27
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 28
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 29
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 30
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 31
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 32
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 33
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 34
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 35
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 36
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 37
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 38
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 39
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 40
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 41
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 42
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 43
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 44
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 45
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 46
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 47
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 48
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 49
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 50
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 51
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 52
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 53
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 54
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 55
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 56
220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA 30116 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Carrollton, GA

for $489,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 8.

Turnkey Mini-Farm on 8 Beautiful Acres with Orchard, Workshop & Income Potential. Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and small farm opportunity just 6 miles south of I-20, with easy access to Carrollton and the University of West Georgia. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on 8 fully usable acres and is ready for your homestead, hobby farm, or small agricultural venture. Inside, you'll find: Open floor plan with warm heart pine flooring throughout, Custom kitchen with full brick fireplace opening to a spacious family room, Split-bedroom layout for added privacy, Bright three-season sunroom overlooking the back pasture, rocking chair front porch perfect for slow mornings. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, new energy-efficient windows, and updated water heaters. The farm & Property Features: 30'x60' workshop with its own bathroom, 20'x60' hoop house for year-round growing, established in-ground garden beds ready for planting, and a 10'x20' utility building with a walk-in cooler for produce storage. Established Orchard & Berries: Apple, peach, Asian pear, plum, figs, grapes, muscadines, plus 25+ blueberry bushes, blackberries, and currants-ideal for personal use or a potential pick-your-own operation. The Land & Setting feature: Fully usable acreage with fenced pasture for livestock, Frequent deer and wild turkey sightings. Peaceful, private setting with room to grow. Whether you're dreaming of a self-sufficient lifestyle, a working mini-farm, or simply space to breathe, this property is move-in ready and full of opportunity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,140

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

8

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Carrollton

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

10713293

Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1985
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Greenhouse Workshop
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract
Directions From I-20- take HWY 113 toward Carrollton and take a left on Baxter Drive. This will split off into Gamble Drive. Home will be on the left.
High School Temple
City Carrollton
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 348480
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Sharp Creek
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3140
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Room Kitchen Island
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Wooded
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Carport
Lot Features Pasture Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 8

Affordability Calculator

$3,278
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$262

Nearby
4133302 Elementary School
4135920 Middle School
Temple High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$489,900 -1.61% Price Down
3/19/2026$497,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

220 Gamble Drive, Carrollton, GA, 30116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with a lot size of 8. 220 Gamble Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 30116 which is in Carrollton, GA