1549 Hidden Creek Trail Clarksville, TN $ 399,900
1549 Hidden Creek Trail
$ 399,900
New Construction
Share Save

1549 Hidden Creek Trail

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,952

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,952 square foot home was built in 2025.

Welcome to this beautifully designed home featuring a grand, two-story entry foyer and a cozy stone fireplace in the main living area. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers luxurious laminate flooring and upgraded countertops in the kitchen, creating a modern yet comfortable feel. The master suite boasts an oversized, designer-tiled shower, while the covered deck provides a perfect outdoor retreat. With a spacious rec room and extra storage throughout, this home blends style and functionality! The modern Airborne plan by this builder. Homes come with Smart appliances, Smart Electric Fireplaces, Smart Thermostat, Security Systems including a Door Bell and Glass Break Sensor, and Upgraded Primary Closet Shelving.Upgraded Pre-finished Hardie will be utilized on the fronts. Community common area includes a pavilion and playground! Seller is paying up to 3% towards buyer closing costs!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,200

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3153244

Features
General
Living Area 1952
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Central
Cooling Electric Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Smart Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 52
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick Stone Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility Smart Technology
HOA Fee 2 300
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Montgomery County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Low VOC Paints
Subdivision Name Miller Farms
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions Madison street to 41A by-pass go 1.2 miles to HWY 12. Go 1 mile and Miller Farm on the right. Take 1st right and home will be on the right ( Lot 9 - 1549 Hidden Creek Trail )
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School East Montgomery Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 1200
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Air Filter Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets Pantry Smart Camera(s)/Recording Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Partial Finished
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1952
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1952
Lot Dimensions 35.67x118.32x163.23x35.88
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Air Purifier
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1549
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman

Broker

jon@jonvaughnteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,562
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
245291 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
3/19/2026$409,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1549 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,952 sqft. 1549 Hidden Creek Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN