1543 Hidden Creek Trail Clarksville, TN $ 482,500
1543 Hidden Creek Trail
$ 482,500
New Construction
Open House 5/22 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1543 Hidden Creek Trail

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 482,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,432

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,971

1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 40
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 41
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 42
1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $482,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,432 square foot home was built in 2025.

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/23/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
1543 Hidden Creek Trail Clarksville, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 482,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,146

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3153243

Features
General
Living Area 2432
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Central
Cooling Electric Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Smart Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 52
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick Stone Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility Smart Technology
HOA Fee 2 300
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Montgomery County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Miller Farm
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions Madison street to 41A by-pass go 1.2 miles to HWY 12. Go 1 mile and Miller Farm on the right. Take 1st right and home will be on the right ( Lot 8 - 1543 Hidden Creek Trail )
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School East Montgomery Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 2146
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g_q71Ifz-hE
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Air Filter Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets Pantry Smart Camera(s)/Recording Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2432
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2432
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Air Purifier
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1543
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman

Broker

jon@jonvaughnteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,150
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,971
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
245291 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$482,500 -3.02% Price Down
4/22/2026$497,500 -1.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$502,500 -0.99% Price Down
3/19/2026$507,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1543 Hidden Creek Trail, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $482,500 with 2,432 sqft. 1543 Hidden Creek Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN