5440 Sherman Oaks Court Haymarket, VA $ 995,000
5440 Sherman Oaks Court
$ 995,000
Share Save

5440 Sherman Oaks Court

Haymarket, VA, 20169
$ 995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 1
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 2
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 3
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 4
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 5
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 6
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 7
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 8
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 9
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 10
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 11
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 12
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 13
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 14
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 15
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 16
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 17
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 18
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 19
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 20
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 21
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 22
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 23
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 24
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 25
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 26
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 27
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 28
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 29
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 30
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 31
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 32
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 33
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 34
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 35
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 36
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 37
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 38
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 39
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 40
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 41
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 42
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 43
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 44
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 45
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 46
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 47
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 48
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 49
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 50
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 51
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 52
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 53
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 54
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 55
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 56
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 57
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 58
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 59
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 60
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 61
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 62
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 63
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 64
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 65
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 66
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 67
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 68
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 69
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 70
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 71
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 72
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 73
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 74
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 75
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 76
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 77
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 78
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 79
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 80
5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA 20169 - Image 81
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Haymarket, VA

for $995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,368 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.2.

PRICE JUST IMPROVED DONT MISS THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! This stunning brick-front home is located inside the highly desirable gated community of Piedmont, where resort-style amenities deliver luxury living every single day. Now offered at an exceptional NEW price, the expansive Raleigh II model offers over 5,300 finished square feet of beautifully designed living space an UNMATCHED VALUE in todays market. Homes like this in Piedmont do not last long, and this aggressive price improvement creates the perfect chance to secure luxury, space, and lifestyle before its gone! Enhanced by multiple bump-outs and extensions on all three levels, making it one of the larger and more desirable versions of this floor plan. Featuring 4 bedrooms (optional 5th BR/in-law suite in lower level-not legal) and 4.5 baths, this home offers the space, comfort and functionality every busy household needs. Step inside the bright and airy two-story foyer, where natural light pours in and hardwood floors guide you through the main level. A dedicated home office featuring french doors makes working from home or managing daily schedules easy, while the formal living and dining rooms are ready for holidays, celebrations, and everything in between. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen is designed for real life, featuring upgraded appliances, granite countertops, double ovens, a large center island for meal prep, abundant cabinet storage and even a homework nook. The eat in-kitchen opens seamlessly to the expansive family room with a cozy gas fireplace offers lotsvof natural light of windows, so you can stay connected while cooking, relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite is your private retreat complete with a sitting room, his-and-hers walk-in closets and a spacious step down ensuite with a soaking tub, separate shower and dual vanities. Bedroom 2 enjoys its own ensuite with tub/shower combo and Bedrooms 3 and 4 share a well-appointed hall full bath with double sinks, tub/shower combo and large linen closet, giving everyone their own space and comfort. The finished basement adds incredible flexibility featuring a full bath, large recreation area, family room/game room with a rough-in for your dream custom bar and an additional (non-legal) 5th bedroom/den ideal for guests, a playroom, gym or teen hangout space and still offers tons of storage . Step outside to a flat, fully fenced backyard perfect for playtime, pets and weekend gatherings plus a large deck ready for summer BBQs and evenings under the stars. In ground sprinkler system and outdoor uplighting complete the exterior look. Home features bay windows, bump -outs and includes extra square footage options on all 3 levels. Major updates give peace of mind. NEW CARPET (2020), NEW ROOF (2021) NEW HOT WATER HEATER (2023) NEW AC and HEAT PUMP (2012) NEW SUMP PUMP (2014), BASEMENT COMPLETED (2014) NEW DECK FLOORING (2024) ATTIC INSULATION (2026) AND 2 NEW GARAGE OPENERS (2026). Living in Piedmont means more than just a beautiful home, its a lifestyle your family will love. Piedmont offers 24/7 monitored gated security, 2 Outdoor pools, 1 Indoor pool, Fitness Center, Lighted Pickleball and Tennis courts, Tot Lots, Walking/Jogging Paths, Basketball Court and the 18-hole Tom Fazio designed Championship Golf Course (social and golf memberships available) . All of this just minutes from shopping, restaurants, wineries, breweries, commuter routes (I-66, Route 29 & 15) and top-rated schools making everyday life as convenient as it is enjoyable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,748

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Haymarket

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2114916

Features
General
Living Area 5368
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Zoned Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Microwave Oven - Double Oven - Wall Washer Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning PMR
HOA Fee 199.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Security Gate Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 12
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Common Grounds Fitness Center Gated Community Golf Course Membership Available Jog/Walk Path Meeting Room Party Room Pickleball Courts Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Puttin
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PIEDMONT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 66W Rt 15N towards Leesburg Right on Old Carolina Left on Piedmont Vista Dr L Sherman Oaks. House located on left.
City HAYMARKET
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure
Association Name PIEDMONT HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8703.00
Tax Annual Amount 8748.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Community Pool Features In Ground Indoor Lap/Exercise
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ev9niPYjzZJ&brand=0&mls=1&
Builder Name MI HOMES
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PIEDMONT
Tax Lot 54
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Chair Railings Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen -
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Sliding Transom
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4148
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1220
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer Mud Room Office Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Lawn Sprinkler Bump-outs Exterior Lighting
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model RALEIGH II
Road Responsibility HOA
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 269700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5440

Affordability Calculator

$6,855
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$729

Nearby
3535901 Elementary School
3534299 Middle School
Battlefield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$995,000 -7.44% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,075,000 -2.27% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5440 Sherman Oaks Court, Haymarket, VA, 20169 is a Single Family Home for sale at $995,000 with 5,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 5440 Sherman Oaks Court has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 20169 which is in Haymarket, VA