1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618 Miami, FL $ 414,200
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618
$ 414,200
Foreclosure
Share Save

1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618

Miami, FL, 33131
$ 414,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 825

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,550

1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 1
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 2
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 3
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 4
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 5
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 6
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 7
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 8
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 9
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 10
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 11
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 12
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 13
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 14
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 15
1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $414,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence at The Club at Brickell Bay, one of Brickell's most sought-after waterfront towers. Perfect for both end-users and investors, this building offers no rental restrictions, allowing for maximum flexibility including short-term rentals—an increasingly rare opportunity in today's market. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, a fully equipped fitness center, 24-hour concierge, valet service, business center, and a beautifully landscaped bayfront deck designed for relaxation and entertainment. Ideally located in the heart of Brickell, Miami's premier financial district, you are just steps from world-class dining, nightlife, and shopping at Brickell City Centre and Mary Brickell Village, offering a true live-work-play lifestyle. Adding to the area's rapid growth, the highly anticipated Citadel headquarters is being developed nearby, bringing a wave of high-level professionals and continued demand to the area.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 414,200

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,718

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11984969

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
HOA Fee 706
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Amenities Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features Association
Security Features Door Man Secured Garage/Parking Security Guard Fire Sprinkler System
Restrictions Daily Rentals Allowed Okay to Lease 1st Year OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 2004
View Bay City
Unit Number 2618
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Barbecue Picnic Area Pool Spa/Hot Tub Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency No Contingencies
Subdivision Name THE CLUB AT BRICKELL BAY
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Auction In Foreclosure Listed As-Is Real Estate Owned
Status Active Under Contract
City Miami
Entry Location 26
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Southside
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 6718
Middle/Junior High School Shenandoah
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11984969
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE CLUB AT BRICKELL BAY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 2618 UNDIV 0.14592% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 22843-0725 COC 24579-3982 05 2006 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 43
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 26
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage One Space
Building Area Total 825
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,110
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,550
Monthly Property Taxes
$560

Nearby
4653663 Elementary School
3062319 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$414,200 -6.96% Price Down
3/19/2026$445,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618, Miami, FL, 33131 is a Condo for sale at $414,200 with 825 sqft. 1200 Brickell Bay Dr 2618 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33131 which is in Miami, FL