512 W Daws Street Norman, OK $ 177,000
512 W Daws Street
$ 177,000
Share Save

512 W Daws Street

Norman, OK, 73069
$ 177,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,090

512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 1
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 2
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 3
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 4
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 5
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 6
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 7
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 8
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 9
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 10
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 11
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 12
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 13
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 14
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 15
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 16
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 17
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 18
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 19
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 20
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 21
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 22
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 23
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 24
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 25
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 26
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 27
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 28
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 29
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 30
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 31
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 32
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 33
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 34
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 35
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 36
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 37
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 38
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 39
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 40
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 41
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 42
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 43
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 44
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 45
512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK 73069 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Norman, OK

for $177,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,180 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.16.

Investor opportunity near the University of Oklahoma with strong value-add potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized lot and offers flexibility for renovation, rental, or long-term hold. Exterior updates include siding, paint, and roof (2022), helping reduce major upfront expenses. Located just minutes from campus and Norman’s vibrant Main Street, the property benefits from close proximity to Sprouts Farmers Market, local dining, coffee shops, and everyday conveniences. Inside, the 1,180-square-foot layout features original hardwood floors in the spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample pantry storage, and a floor plan that offers both comfort and adaptability. A standout feature is the large screened-in front porch—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The backyard provides additional space for outdoor living, with a deck, partial fencing, and access to a detached garage, storage sheds, and a covered carport. With its combination of location, lot size, and improvement potential, this property presents a compelling opportunity in a high-demand Norman market.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 177,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Norman

County/Region

Cleveland

MLS | Web ID

1217809

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Cleveland
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From the I35 exit onto W Robinson St heading East turn right onto Flood Ave left onto W Daws St & home will be on the right
High School Norman HS
City Norman
Disclosures Disclaimer
High School District Norman
Lot Size Square Feet 6970
Elementary School Adams ES
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Whittier MS
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=3kk5HnxiprH
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 7 and 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck-Open
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.16
See more
Interior
Flooring Combo Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 512
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin Lee Alford

Listing Agent

Redfin

Broker

(405) 243-1933

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,090
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,090

Nearby
2527813 Elementary School
2527946 Middle School
Norman HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$177,000 -2.75% Price Down
4/15/2026$182,000 -2.67% Price Down
3/19/2026$187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

512 W Daws Street, Norman, OK, 73069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $177,000 with 1,180 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 512 W Daws Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 73069 which is in Norman, OK