1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail St. Johns, FL $ 785,000
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail
$ 785,000
Share Save

1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail

St. Johns, FL, 32259
$ 785,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,347

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 1
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 2
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 3
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 4
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 5
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 6
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 7
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 8
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 9
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 10
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 11
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 12
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 13
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 14
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 15
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 16
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 17
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 18
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 19
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 20
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 21
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 22
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 23
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 24
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 25
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 26
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 27
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 28
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 29
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 30
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 31
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 32
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 33
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 34
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 35
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 36
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 37
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 38
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 39
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 40
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 41
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 42
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 43
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 44
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 45
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 46
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 47
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 48
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 49
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 50
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 51
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 52
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 53
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 54
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 55
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 56
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 57
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 58
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 59
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 60
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 61
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 62
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 63
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 64
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 65
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 66
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 67
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 68
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 69
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 70
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 71
1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in St. Johns, FL for $785,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,347 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to 1637 Orange Branch Trail in the RiverTown community, where thoughtful design meets elevated indoor and outdoor living. This four bedroom, four and a half bathroom home features a bright open floor plan with elegant finishes and spacious living areas. The chef's kitchen showcases a large island, gas cooktop, butler's pantry with a built-in wine fridge, and an expansive walk-in pantry, ideal for entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a screened-in patio overlooking a peaceful preserve, complete with a wood burning fireplace and built-in outdoor kitchen, creating a private backyard retreat. The primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, while a huge loft provides flexible space that can easily convert into a fifth bedroom. RiverTown residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a riverfront pool, café and bar, tennis and basketball courts, jogging paths, dog parks, a lap pool, game room, and the RiverLodge with a lazy river.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 785,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,085

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2019

Town/City

St. Johns

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2135101

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Butler Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer His and Hers Closets Jack and Jill Bath Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Primary Downstairs Smart Ho
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Outside Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 53.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Year Built 2019
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0007080140
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Pickleball Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Rivertown
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Head south on State Road 13 enter the RiverTown community at the roundabout onto RiverTown Boulevard turn right onto Kendall Crossing Drive turn left onto Riverwalk Boulevard then turn right onto Ora
High School Bartram Trail
City St. Johns
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.6
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Hallowes Cove Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 10085.9
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Hallowes Cove Academy
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=vhzynWrppTF
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.26
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1637

Affordability Calculator

$5,674
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833
Monthly Property Taxes
$840

Nearby
5157350 Elementary School
5157351 Middle School
Bartram Trail High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$785,000 -3.09% Price Down
4/10/2026$810,000 -1.82% Price Down
3/19/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail, St. Johns, FL, 32259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $785,000 with 3,347 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1637 ORANGE BRANCH Trail has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 32259 which is in St. Johns, FL