708 W Jasper Court Sterling, VA $ 680,000
708 W Jasper Court
$ 680,000
Share Save

708 W Jasper Court

Sterling, VA, 20164
$ 680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,497

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 1
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 2
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 3
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 4
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 5
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 6
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 7
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 8
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 9
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 10
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 11
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 12
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 13
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 14
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 15
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 16
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 17
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 18
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 19
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 20
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 21
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 22
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 23
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 24
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 25
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 26
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 27
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 28
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 29
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 30
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 31
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 32
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 33
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 34
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 35
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 36
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 37
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 38
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 39
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 40
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 41
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 42
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 43
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 44
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 45
708 W Jasper Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Sterling, VA

for $680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,497 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.72.

COUNTY APPROVAL JUST CAME THROUGH FOR BOUNDARY LINE ADJUSTMENT! PROPERTY LOT SIZE IS NOW .7252 acre. The lot now includes the original .22 acres AND the adjacent property located directly behind the original parcel. What a great place to sit and enjoy your very own park-like setting yard from the patio of this home. The house has been thoroughly renovated, taken down to the framing and then rebuilt. Plumbing, Electrical, insulation, flooring throughout, cabinetry, counters, etc., all totally replaced. Now its ready for new owners to just move in and enjoy. The home is beautiful with LVP flooring, neutral paint, recessed lighting and modern fixtures. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, countertops, stainless steel appliances and an island that provides lots of workspace and eating space. The laundry room features new washer and dryer, cabinets, a sink, and an expansive pantry closet. The hall bath and the primary suite bath have been renovated with modern tiles, vanities, sink and shower fixtures. The renovated exterior includes all new black framed windows, gutters and downspouts along with the freshly painted house. There is also an Electric Vehicle charging station. This home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Less than 6 miles to 2 Metro stops. Easy access to Dulles International Airport, bike trails and public transportation. 30 miles to DC. Close to libraries, parks, community recreation centers, and hiking trails. This home offers the comfort and peace of mind of a fully renovated interior, making it an ideal choice for buyers seeking modern style and low maintenance living in a great location.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,258

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2118704

Features
General
Living Area 1497
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop
Zoning PDH3
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Sterling to Maple Left on W. Jasper
City STERLING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.20
Tax Annual Amount 4258.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.24
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STERLING PARK
Tax Lot 283
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Pantry Upgraded Countertops Recessed Lighting Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Dining Area Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Attic Wainscotting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Above Grade Finished Area 1497
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Backs - Open Common Area Backs to Trees Level No Thru Street Open
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 234100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 708