7147 S Durango Drive 309 Las Vegas, NV $ 249,000
7147 S Durango Drive 309
$ 249,000
Share Save

7147 S Durango Drive 309

Las Vegas, NV, 89113
$ 249,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 943

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 1
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 2
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 3
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 4
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 5
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 6
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 7
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 8
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 9
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 10
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 11
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 12
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 13
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 14
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 15
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 16
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 17
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 18
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 19
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 20
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 21
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 22
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 23
7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $249,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 943 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Top-floor Vistana turnkey now under $250K. Sellers cut $10,995 from the last list to motivate the next offer. Two-bedroom, two-bath, 943 square feet, fully renovated and ready for immediate move-in. New wood laminate flooring runs throughout with original tile in the laundry. Fresh paint, quartz counters, refaced cabinets, new appliances, new lighting, new vanities, faucets, and toilets. Gas fireplace in the living room. Private balcony plus a one-car garage. Vistana delivers 24-hour guard-gated security, three pools and spas, a two-story fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, clubhouse, and palm-lined walking paths. HOA covers water, sewer, and trash. Walk to Durango Casino, UnCommons, The Bend, and IKEA. Quick 215 access to the Strip, Summerlin, and the airport. Private showings through ShowingTime. Bring your strongest offer this week.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,109

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2765278

Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features None
HOA 336
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Association Management Maintenance Grounds Security
Architectural Style Three Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Year Built 2002
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 3
Unit Number 309
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Gated Barbecue Pool Guard Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 0
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Vistana Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions From 215 Beltway exit Durango Drive. Head south on Durango before Warm Springs. Turn right into the Vistana community enter through the gate then follow signs to Building 12 Unit #309.
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Vistana
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 943
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Tanaka Wayne N. Tanaka Wayne N.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 1109
Middle/Junior High School Faiss Wilbur & Theresa
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2765278
Days on Market 62
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Detached Garage Private
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Spa 0
Building Area Total 943

Affordability Calculator

$1,626
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
4827077 Elementary School
4827076 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $249,000 -4.23% Price Down
4/25/2026 $259,995 -1.89% Price Down
4/11/2026 $264,995 -3.64% Price Down
3/19/2026 $275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7147 S Durango Drive 309, Las Vegas, NV, 89113 is a Condo for sale at $249,000 with 943 sqft. 7147 S Durango Drive 309 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 89113 which is in Las Vegas, NV