16804 Nuttal Oak Place Woodbridge, VA $ 445,000
16804 Nuttal Oak Place
$ 445,000
Share Save

16804 Nuttal Oak Place

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 2
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 3
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 4
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 5
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 6
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 7
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 8
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 9
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 10
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 11
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 12
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 13
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 14
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 15
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 16
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 17
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 18
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 19
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 20
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 21
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 22
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 23
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 24
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 25
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 26
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 27
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 28
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 29
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 30
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 31
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 32
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 33
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 34
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 35
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 36
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 37
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 38
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 39
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 40
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 41
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 42
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 43
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 44
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 45
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 46
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 47
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 48
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 49
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 50
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 51
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 52
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 53
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 54
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 55
16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 56

Condo for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,266 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome. Newly installed LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout the entire interior creating a crisp, clean, move-in ready atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized center island with seating space. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the formal dining room and spacious living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite with a spa-like en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bath provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. The man level basement offers generous storage, and the 1-car garage plus 1 driveway space to ensure parking is never an issue. Lawn care is included, allowing for low-maintenance living. Enjoy being just a short walk from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences including near Potomac Shores community and golf course . Commuters will appreciate the unbeatable access to the VRE, Slug Lines, bus routes, I-95, and Route 1.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,157

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2110046

Features
General
Living Area 2266
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning R16
HOA Fee 139.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Lawn Care Front
Patio/Porch Features Balconies- Multiple
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name RIVER OAKS
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 340.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground Fitness Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name RIVER OAKS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Cross street to Rock Oak Ln
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4157.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.38
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional VA Cash
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Other Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2266
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 119100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16804

Affordability Calculator

$3,086
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
3536712 Elementary School
3534870 Middle School
Potomac High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$445,000 -2.39% Price Down
3/19/2026$455,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

16804 Nuttal Oak Place, Woodbridge, VA, 22191 is a Condo for sale at $445,000 with 2,266 sqft. 16804 Nuttal Oak Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 22191 which is in Woodbridge, VA