259 Golf Drive Sanford, NC $ 339,500
259 Golf Drive
$ 339,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

259 Golf Drive

Sanford, NC, 27332
$ 339,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,805

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,090

259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 1
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 2
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 3
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 4
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 5
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 6
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 7
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 8
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 9
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 10
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 11
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 12
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 13
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 14
259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Sanford, NC

for $339,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,805 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.43.

Great investment potential—JUST IMAGINE the possibilities! Beautiful brick home perfectly positioned on the #2 fairway in the gated, amenity-rich community of Carolina Lakes! This spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with a second bedroom and half bath conveniently located on the main level—ideal for guests or flexible living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional guest bedrooms, a full bath, and a massive bonus room that can easily serve as a fifth bedroom, media room, or play space. The chef’s kitchen features a large island with bar seating, ample cabinetry, and a pantry—perfect for cooking and gathering. Enjoy even more flexibility with a bright sunroom or home office that opens to a screened porch complete with a hot tub—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home is a fantastic opportunity to make it your own—just add your personal touch and bring your vision to life.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

759141

List By
VERNADETTE WILLIAMS

Listing Agent

vbwilliams1@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,090
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,090

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$339,500 -4.63% Price Down
4/23/2026$356,000 -4.94% Price Down
3/19/2026$374,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

259 Golf Drive, Sanford, NC, 27332 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,500 with 2,805 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 259 Golf Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 27332 which is in Sanford, NC