405 Alamo Drive Little Rock, AR $ 217,500
405 Alamo Drive
$ 217,500
Share Save

405 Alamo Drive

Little Rock, AR, 72211
$ 217,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,339

405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 1
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 2
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 3
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 4
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 5
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 6
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 7
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 8
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 9
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 10
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 11
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 12
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 13
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 14
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 15
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 16
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 17
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 18
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 19
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 20
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 21
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 22
405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $217,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,494 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome Home! This Gem is located in the center of it all with close access to shopping, dining, interstates and hospitals. It features 3 beds and 2 bathes, LVP flooring and new counter tops and back splash in the spacious kitchen to make you want to create some delicious temptations. Updates to this property also include a newer roof (2023), AC (2024) and Fridge (2025) which will convey. Entertain, relax and have a great time in this lovely home. It's simply waiting for you, so schedule your showing today! AGENTS PLEASE SEE REMARKS!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 217,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,042

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26010475

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Smoke Detector(s) Walk-in Shower
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Disposal
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1973
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Markham to Alamo house sits on left.
City Little Rock
DOM 58
Postal Code 72211
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.58
Public Remarks Welcome Home! This Gem is located in the center of it all with close access to shopping dining interstates and hospitals. It features 3 beds and 2 bathes LVP flooring and new counter tops and back
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Guttering
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab/Crawl Combination
Lot Size Area 0.21
Lot Dimensions 9 148

Affordability Calculator

$1,509
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$217,500 -0.23% Price Down
3/19/2026$218,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

405 Alamo Drive, Little Rock, AR, 72211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $217,500 with 1,494 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 405 Alamo Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 72211 which is in Little Rock, AR