117 Lookout Point # -C10 Hot Springs, AR $ 399,900
117 Lookout Point # -C10
$ 399,900
Share Save

117 Lookout Point # -C10

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 399,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 24
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 25
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 26
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 27
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 28
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 29
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 30
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 31
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 32
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 33
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 34
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 35
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 36
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 37
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 38
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 39
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 40
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 41
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 42
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 43
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 44
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 45
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 46
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 47
117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 48

Condo for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $399,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,320 square foot condo was built in 2009.

Top-floor lakefront living with unbeatable views! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo on Lake Hamilton offers soaring vaulted ceilings and breathtaking 180-degree views up and down the main channel. Whether you’re enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, the expansive lake views take center stage from this elevated unit. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, this property is being sold fully furnished—making it completely turnkey and ready for immediate use as an investment, weekend getaway, or full-time residence. The open-concept layout provides a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water. Convenience meets comfort with elevator access in the complex, making this top-floor unit easily accessible. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready lakefront condo with incredible views and income potential on Lake Hamilton!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 399,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,431

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26010473

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Washer-Stays Dryer Connection-Electric Dryer-Stays Smoke Detector(s) Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Furnished
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Electric Logs
HOA Fee 260 Insurance Building Exterior Termite Contract Grounds Garbage
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2009
Type Condo/Townhse/Duplex/Apt
Unit Number C10
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Mandatory Fee
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Head south on Central Turn left onto lookout pt take first left to continue on lookout pt then first left into parking lot of Bridgebay
City Hot Springs
DOM 61
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.95
Public Remarks Top-floor lakefront living with unbeatable views! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom 2-bath condo on Lake Hamilton offers soaring vaulted ceilings and breathtaking 180-degree views up and down the
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Exterior Amenities Deck Inground Pool Seawall
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lake Name Hamilton
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,665
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$203

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$399,900 -2.46% Price Down
3/19/2026$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Lookout Point # -C10, Hot Springs, AR, 71913 is a Condo for sale at $399,900 with 1,320 sqft. 117 Lookout Point # -C10 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 71913 which is in Hot Springs, AR