1156 Lansdale Court San Jose, CA $ 2,190,000
1156 Lansdale Court
$ 2,190,000
Share Save

1156 Lansdale Court

San Jose, CA, 95120
$ 2,190,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,484

1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 1
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 2
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 3
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 4
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 5
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 6
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 7
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 8
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 9
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 10
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 11
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 12
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 13
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 14
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 15
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 16
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 17
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 18
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 19
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 20
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 21
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 22
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 23
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 24
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 25
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 26
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 27
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 28
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 29
1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA 95120 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $2,190,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,250 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.2424.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Almaden area of San Jose, located in a quiet and well-established neighborhood known for its comfort and convenience. This move-in-ready home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. The first floor features hardwood flooring, while the interior has been refreshed with brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. Recent upgrades include a new air conditioning system, an 80-gallon water heater, and energy-efficient LED lighting throughout, along with a motion-sensor light in the garage for added convenience. Enjoy a generously sized backyard complete with a patio and storage shedideal for outdoor dining, relaxation, or gardening. Conveniently located just minutes from top-rated schools and close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both accessibility and a highly sought-after neighborhood setting. A beautifully maintained home in a sought-after location, this property reflects pride of ownership and lasting value in the heart of Almaden. Enjoy the best of Almaden living in an established neighborhood with access to top-tier schools. Williams Elementary, Bret Harte Middle School, Leland HighSchool.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,190,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.2424

Year Built

1974

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82039254

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Electric Range
Zoning R1-5
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Santa Clara
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City San Jose
High School District San Jose Unified
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 10560
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District San Jose Unified
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features Electric Range/Cooktop
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10560
Building Area Total 2250
Lot Size Acres 0.2424

Affordability Calculator

$13,484
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,484

Nearby
4340593 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,190,000 -8.71% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1156 Lansdale Court, San Jose, CA, 95120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,190,000 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.2424. 1156 Lansdale Court has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 95120 which is in San Jose, CA