2266 AVENTURINE PLACE Carlsbad, CA $ 2,448,800
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE
$ 2,448,800
Share Save

2266 AVENTURINE PLACE

Carlsbad, CA, 92009
$ 2,448,800
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,399

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,078

Listed by Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 1
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 2
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 3
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 4
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 5
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 6
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 7
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 8
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 9
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 10
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 11
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 12
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 13
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 14
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 15
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 16
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 17
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 18
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 19
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 20
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 21
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 22
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 23
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 24
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 25
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 26
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 27
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 28
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 29
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 30
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 31
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 32
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 33
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 34
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 35
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 36
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 37
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 38
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 39
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 40
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 41
2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA 92009 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Carlsbad, CA

for $2,448,800 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,399 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.1656.

Private Pool + Spa | Presented for the first time in 20 years, this exquisitely remodeled residence offers a rare blend of timeless elegance, modern design, and resort-style living. Ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home delivers both privacy and convenience. Thoughtfully reimagined with today’s most desirable finishes, the home features four bedrooms plus a spacious loft/bonus room, offering flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a striking new iron staircase, complemented by new luxury vinyl flooring, plush carpeting, fresh interior and exterior paint, and refined new baseboards throughout. At the heart of the home, the stunning chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece—appointed with sleek custom modern cabinetry, professional-grade appliances, and a generous prep island with breakfast bar seating. Designed to seamlessly connect with the main living spaces, it creates an ideal environment for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite is nothing short of extraordinary—a private retreat featuring its own balcony and a spa-inspired bath that rivals a luxury resort. Indulge in floating vanities, illuminated mirrors, a custom oversized dual-entry shower with four shower heads, and a freestanding soaking tub. The expansive walk-in closet is outfitted with a custom organization system and offers the added convenience of direct access to the laundry room. Step outside to your own personal paradise, where a private pool and spa with three cascading waterfalls set the tone for ultimate relaxation. The serene outdoor setting is perfect for both intimate evenings and vibrant gatherings. Residents also enjoy walking-distance access to The Presidio, featuring a resort-style pool and spa with cabanas, a fully equipped fitness center, a clubhouse with outdoor patio and full kitchen, and tennis and pickleball courts. This is a truly exceptional offering—where thoughtful upgrades, luxurious amenities, and an unbeatable location come together to create an elevated living experience.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,448,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1656

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Carlsbad

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2602570

Days on Market

75

Features
General
Living Area 3399
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air Dual
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 288
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pebble Private Tile Waterfall Association
Year Built 2006
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Gutter(s) Park Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Lake or Pond Management Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Barbecue Paddle Tennis Playground Pickleball Pool Pet Restrictions Pets Allowed Recreation Room Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions From Alga Rd turn north onto Alicante Rd. Continue and turn left onto Goldstone Dr then turn right onto Aventurine Pl. The property will be on your right.
City Carlsbad
Association Name Walters Management
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Marcos Unified
MLS Area 92009 - Carlsbad
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7212
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/NDP2602570
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Loft Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7212
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1656
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Broker

sandyc4re@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$15,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,078

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$2,448,800 -1.61% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,488,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

2266 AVENTURINE PLACE, Carlsbad, CA, 92009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,448,800 with 3,399 sqft and a lot size of 0.1656. 2266 AVENTURINE PLACE has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 92009 which is in Carlsbad, CA