150 Durham Drive Coatesville, PA $ 535,000
150 Durham Drive
$ 535,000
Share Save

150 Durham Drive

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 19
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 20
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 21
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 22
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 23
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 24
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 25
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 26
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 27
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 28
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 29
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 30
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 31
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 32
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 33
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 34
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 35
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 36
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 37
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 38
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 39
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 40
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 41
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 42
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 43
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 44
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 45
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 46
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 47
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 48
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 49
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 50
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 51
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 52
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 53
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 54
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 55
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 56
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 57
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 58
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 59
150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,696 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought-after Calnshire Estates community in West Caln Township. Situated on a premium cul-de-sac lot with a private, tree-lined backyard, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, a main-floor office, and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a bright, open layout with new flooring throughout, a formal dining room, living room, and a private study that can also serve as a guest bedroom or office. The open kitchen includes a large center island, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, wall oven, pantry, and sliding doors leading to the backyardperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The two-story family room is highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, built-in shelving, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. Upstairs, the primary suite offers two walk-in closets, a sitting area overlooking the family room, and an en-suite bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the second floor. The partially finished basement provides flexible space for a bedroom, home office, or recreation room, along with additional storage and room for future expansion. Additional features include 9-foot ceilings, PEX plumbing system, and an egress window in the basement. New Roof. Conveniently located near Route 30, shopping, dining and major routes to Downingtown, Exton, Lancaster, and King of Prussia, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,056

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2119954

Features
General
Living Area 2696
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 90.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 2006
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Use GPS
City COATESVILLE
Association Name CALNSHIRE ESTATES- ROWCAL MANAGMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Caln Twp (10328)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18815.00
Tax Annual Amount 10056.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0279
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2696
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 150

Affordability Calculator

$4,132
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$838

Nearby
2137023 Elementary School
2137203 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$535,000 -2.73% Price Down
3/19/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

150 Durham Drive, Coatesville, PA, 19320 is a Single Family Home for sale at $535,000 with 2,696 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 150 Durham Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 19320 which is in Coatesville, PA