45950 Wood Thrush Avenue Bennett, CO $ 499,950
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue
$ 499,950
New Construction
Share Save

45950 Wood Thrush Avenue

Bennett, CO, 80102
$ 499,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

Listed by Richmond Realty Inc
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 1
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 2
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 3
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 4
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 5
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 6
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 7
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 8
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 9
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 10
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 11
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 12
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 13
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 14
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 15
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 16
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 17
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 18
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 19
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 20
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 21
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 22
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 23
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 24
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 25
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 26
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 27
45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Bennett, CO

for $499,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,688 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

**!!READY SPRING 2026!!**SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE**The open-concept Moonstone is waiting to impress with two stories of smartly inspired living spaces and designer finishes throughout. Just off the entryway you'll find a secluded study with a nearby powder room. Toward the back of the home, a great room flows into an well-appointed kitchen featuring a quartz center island and stainless steel appliances and an adjacent dining room. Upstairs, find a cozy loft, convenient laundry and three secondary bedrooms with a shared bath. The sprawling primary suite features a private bath and an expansive walk-in closet.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 499,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

House

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Bennett

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

2122233

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Pantry Primary Suite Quartz Counters Radon Mitigation System Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 2688
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Shingle Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 121
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Recycling Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions None
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Take I-70 East to Exit 304 turn left onto S 1st St turn left onto E Colfax Ave turn left onto Lark Bunting St turn right onto Bluebird Ave.
High School Bennett
City Bennett
Association Name Horizon Village
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Bennett 29-J
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.6
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Bennett
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Bennett
Property Condition Under Construction
Structure Type House
Builder Name Richmond American Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Bennett 29-J
Elementary School District Bennett 29-J
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers In Front
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.11
Building Area Total 2688
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Builder Model Moonstone / B
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45950
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richmond Realty Inc

Broker

(303) 850-5757

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078

Nearby
732632 Elementary School
732063 Middle School
Bennett High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$499,950 -1.96% Price Down
4/6/2026$509,950 -3.77% Price Down
3/19/2026$529,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

45950 Wood Thrush Avenue, Bennett, CO, 80102 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,950 with 2,688 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 45950 Wood Thrush Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 80102 which is in Bennett, CO