39671 Arbor Street Harrison Charter Township, MI $ 265,000
39671 Arbor Street
$ 265,000
Share Save

39671 Arbor Street

Harrison Charter Township, MI, 48045
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,727

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 1
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 2
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 3
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 4
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 5
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 6
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 7
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 8
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 9
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 10
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 11
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 12
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 13
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 14
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 15
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 16
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 17
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 18
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 19
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 20
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 21
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 22
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 23
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 24
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 25
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 26
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 27
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 28
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 29
39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045 - Image 30
Single Family Home for sale in Harrison Charter Township, MI for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,727 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.14.

A delightful residence awaits! Presenting itself as an inviting home truly ready for its next chapter. Imagine entering a living room where inviting warmth and openness blend together. The soaring 14’ high vaulted ceiling creates an airy, expansive atmosphere perfect for dreaming big. Culinary adventures begin in an open kitchen designed for enjoyment; updates complement the practical kitchen peninsula, which offers a perfect spot for meal preparation or casual conversation. One of the peaceful sleeping quarters provides the ultimate in convenience with its own private ensuite bathroom, offering a serene personal retreat for unwinding after a full day. Beyond the main living spaces, this home provides two additional bedrooms and 2nd full bath, ensuring comfort for all. Outside, a private fenced backyard promises delightful outdoor moments, complete with a deck, perfect for enjoying the fresh air. Just a few hundred feet walk to marinas, restaurants and bars along with other conveniences at the end of the street.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,595

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Harrison Charter Township

County/Region

MACOMB

MLS | Web ID

20261017619

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession ClosePlus6to15Days
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer FreeStandingGasOven FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1989
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Macomb
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name RIVERSIDE BAY GARDENS SUB
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions 1 Block East of Jefferson 8 houses off S. River Rd.
City HarrisonCharterTownship_Macomb
Disclosures NoRestrictions TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District LanseCreuse
MLS Area Area03121HarrisonTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2595.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 76172
Expected Active Date 2026-03-21
Legal Description RIVERSIDE BAY GARDENS LOT 518 & 1/2 VACATED ALLEY
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Detached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 50X122
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1727.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 39671
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dane T Ramsden

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Paint Creek

Broker

(248) 655-7955

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,848
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
4909626 Elementary School
4909554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$265,000 -1.85% Price Down
3/18/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

39671 Arbor Street, Harrison Charter Township, MI, 48045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,727 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 39671 Arbor Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48045 which is in Harrison Charter Township, MI