3081 Claredon St Longs, SC $ 469,421
3081 Claredon St
$ 469,421
Share Save

3081 Claredon St

Longs, SC, 29568
$ 469,421
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,890

3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 1
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 2
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 3
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 4
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 5
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 6
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 7
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 8
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 9
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 10
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 11
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 12
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 13
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 14
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 15
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 16
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 17
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 18
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 19
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 20
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 21
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 22
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 23
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 24
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 25
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 26
3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Longs, SC

for $469,421 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,070 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

Rare spec home opportunity. Home is under construction. Welcome to the Hickory, a thoughtfully crafted single-story home in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile design includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open layout that balances style with everyday functionality. A Screened back porch extends your living space outdoors, while inside you’ll enjoy your formal dining room complete with a butler’s pantry entry into the kitchen. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room, creating a warm and welcoming space for both daily living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring an en-suite with a luxurious zero-entry walk-in tile shower with glass enclosure, rain shower head, wall shower head, and dry-off seat. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are tucked away in their own hallway wing, sharing a full bath for added privacy and comfort. Located in the sought-after Marshfield community, this home offers a coming Pool, Clubhouse with Kitchen, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Pickleball Courts, Dog Park, Walking Trails, Playground, Sidewalks on both sides of the street and easy access to Barefoot Landing (only 4.3 Miles away) and the Atlantic Ocean (roughly 5.2 miles away), combining convenience with comfort. As America’s number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we’re proud that in 2024 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 37 (with solar) and a gross score of 42—the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders in Builder Magazine’s Top 100 list (ranked by 2024 closings). Contact us today to learn more about exclusive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance, design studio upgrades and more!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,421

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Longs

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2607084

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Range Hood
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Front Porch Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Community Outdoor Pool
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Carts OK Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Long Term Rental Allowed Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Pet Restrictions Tenant Allowed Golf Cart Tennis Court(s) Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Marshfield
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Conveniently located 4.3 Miles from Barefoot Landing at the crossroads of Long Bay Rd and Water Tower Rd.
High School North Myrtle Beach High School
City Longs
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 10A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
Elementary School Riverside Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School North Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=cAAjgbVqUxW&mls=1
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Fireplace Linen Closet Main Level Primary Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Closet(s) Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den Foyer Screened Porch Utility Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Two Car Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Outside City Limits Rectangular Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2630
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,890
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,890

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$469,421 -2.09% Price Down
5/2/2026$479,421 0.81% Price Up
4/18/2026$475,552 -1.08% Price Down
4/15/2026$480,752 0.33% Price Up
3/30/2026$479,188 1.05% Price Up
3/18/2026$474,188 Listed Price

Map

See all

3081 Claredon St, Longs, SC, 29568 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,421 with 2,070 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 3081 Claredon St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29568 which is in Longs, SC