2645 Whitehorn Way Longs, SC $ 669,990
2645 Whitehorn Way
$ 669,990
Share Save

2645 Whitehorn Way

Longs, SC, 29568
$ 669,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 1
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 2
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 3
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 4
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 5
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 6
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 7
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 8
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 9
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 10
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 11
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 12
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 13
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 14
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 15
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 16
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 17
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 18
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 19
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 20
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 21
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 22
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 23
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 24
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 25
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 26
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 27
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 28
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 29
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 30
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 31
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 32
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 33
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 34
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 35
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 36
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 37
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 38
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 39
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 40
2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Longs, SC

for $669,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,659 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

Rare spec home opportunity. Home is under construction. Welcome to the Sterling, a thoughtfully designed single-story home in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile plan includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study with French doors, a Carolina Room, and even a golf cart garage for added convenience. The true centerpiece of this home is the open-concept kitchen, great room, and dining area that wrap around a show-stopping 13-foot kitchen island that sits 6 people comfortably. With abundant counter space, a walk-in pantry, and a layout built for entertaining, this kitchen is as functional as it is impressive. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are tucked away from the main living areas and each include their own private full bath—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The spacious primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite, with a zero-entry walk-in tile shower with glass enclosure, dry-off seat, Moen rain and wall shower heads. This home includes solar panels designed to help reduce monthly energy costs and provide protection against rising utility rates. Located in the sought-after Marshfield community, this home offers a coming Pool, Clubhouse with Kitchen, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Pickleball Courts, Dog Park, Walking Trails, Playground, Sidewalks on both sides of the street and easy access to Barefoot Landing (only 4.3 Miles away) and the Atlantic Ocean (roughly 6 miles away), combining convenience with comfort. As America’s number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we’re proud that in 2024 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 37 (with solar) and a gross score of 42—the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders in Builder Magazine’s Top 100 list (ranked by 2024 closings). Contact us today to learn more about exclusive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance, design studio upgrades and more!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Longs

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2607079

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Solar
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Range Hood
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Community Outdoor Pool
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Masonry Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Carts OK Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Long Term Rental Allowed Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Pet Restrictions Tenant Allowed Golf Cart Tennis Court(s) Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Solar Panel(s)
Subdivision Name Marshfield
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Other Structures Second Garage
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Conveniently located 4.3 Miles from Barefoot Landing at the crossroads of Long Bay Rd and Water Tower Rd.
High School North Myrtle Beach High School
City Longs
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 10A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
Elementary School Riverside Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School North Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=c5ZVinAZsNm&mls=1
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tray Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Fireplace Linen Closet Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Closet(s) Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Carolina Room Den Foyer Utility Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation
Parking Features Attached Garage Three Car Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Lake Front Outside City Limits Pond on Lot Rectangular Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2960
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$4,125
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$669,990 -0.58% Price Down
5/6/2026$673,871 -2.88% Price Down
5/4/2026$693,871 4.98% Price Up
4/18/2026$660,929 -2.19% Price Down
3/30/2026$675,739 0.35% Price Up
3/18/2026$673,353 Listed Price

Map

See all

2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC, 29568 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,990 with 2,659 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 2645 Whitehorn Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29568 which is in Longs, SC